17:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 2yo
  • 5f
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 32 Early Glory (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 David Garcia
2(9) Runaway Kisses (USA) Norman McKnight 2 8-2 Sheena Ryan (5)
2(6) Champagne Bubbles (USA) Norman McKnight 2 7-11 Sheena Ryan (5)
3(7) Thatswhatuneedtodo (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(1) Questera (USA) Lorne Richards 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(2) May Pen (USA) Paul Fung 2 8-2 b1 Augustus Siddo
6(3) 8 No Joke Baby (USA) Michael Mattine 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
1(4) 26 Sensible Shoes (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Non-runner
3(8) Springtime Anna (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 Non-runner

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:18 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lia's Miracle (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
2(2) Seeking A Glitter (USA) John Cardella 2 8-7 Steven Bahen
3(3) Virreina (USA) W Gracey 2 8-7 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 42 Strela (USA) Robert Gerl 2 8-7 Justin Stein
5(5) 8 Cristina's Halo (USA) Vito Armata 2 8-7 David Moran
6(6) Delray Moon (USA) Michael Mattine 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) Marilyn Bordeaux (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 2 8-7 b1 Emile Ramsammy
8(8) 8 Birch Circuit (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 8-7 O Moreno
9(9) Sexy Miss Jones (USA) James Hardy 2 8-7 b1 Matt Moore

18:47 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,801 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:47 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4215-13 Dynamical (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-10 Justin Stein
2(2) 15632-4 Head Honcho (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 116-451 Courtville (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 4 8-10 O Moreno
4(4) 327-912 Good Better Best (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Attfield 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
5(5) 211-685 Money Talker (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
1(1) 13-6276 Lockout (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:17 Claiming Full card

  • $47,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:17 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 3492-13 Inca Beauty (USA) Distance Winner David Cotey 6 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 438-217 Extremist (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-8 Justin Stein
5(5) 265-626 Gold Dust Lady (USA) Distance Winner Warren Wilcox 6 8-10 Todd Kabel
6(6) 665565- Noor Un Nisa (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Julia Carey 6 8-8 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 141-437 D'wildcat Gold (USA) Distance Winner Thomas O'Keefe 3 8-6 David Moran
8(8) 54416-4 Street Prize (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
9(9) 3-43221 Rio Bay (USA) Joseph Walls 6 8-8 Steven Bahen
10(10) 943341 Sweet Nkosi (USA) Marilyn McMullen 4 8-8 Melanie Pinto
1(1) 6756-96 Queen Of Bandini (USA) W Armata 5 8-0 Non-runner
2(2) 431- Runaway Brenda (USA) Marko Mesic 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:48 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Wave On Ice (USA) Stephen Lister 5 8-9 b1 Tony Phillips
2(2) 5934-67 Janbear (USA) Nickolas De Toro 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
3(3) 38 Moventothecountry (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Justin Stein
4(4) 60-5695 Sweet City Song (USA) David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 76-58 Sepia (USA) Ronald Woods 3 8-5 b Christopher Griffith
6(6) Town Vixen (USA) John Mattine 4 8-9 b1 Jack Lauzon
7(7) Rosalee's In Love (USA) Phillip England 5 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
8(8) 49-3823 Geisha's Dance (USA) Beaten Favourite William Tharrenos 3 7-11 Nick Webb (10)
9(9) 9 Rainbow Krissy (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-5 David Garcia
11(11) 767-779 Tordera (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-5 Matt Moore
12(12) 29-5865 Lindlu Andjan (USA) Terry Brooker 6 8-9 James McAleney
10(10) 0-84365 Whiskey Weather (USA) Mario Maver 3 8-2 Non-runner

20:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
20:19 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5650-07 Monday Drive (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-5 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
2(2) 89-6998 Katya (USA) John Coryat 4 8-10 Schemlin Montoute
3(3) 646-646 Clarkston Kelly (USA) Thomas Bowden 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
4(4) 04 Two Fish (USA) Suzanne Drake 3 8-4 James McAleney
5(5) 477-785 Honolululemon (USA) Breeda Hayes 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 3223-09 Mobil Millie (USA) Bruce Pollock 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
7(7) 74 As If I Care (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 92-330 Peggy'sanexecutive (USA) Ian Black 3 7-13 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 8039 Optimism (USA) Carlos Grant 3 7-13 Non-runner
10(10) 785395 Rageing Brooke (USA) Julia Samulak 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:50 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231-223 Sweet Little Man (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 22-4231 Air Blade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-12 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 2123-73 Bobcaygeon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 5 8-10 Justin Stein
4(4) 2112-41 Perspective (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-12 O Moreno
5(5) 0145-33 Bear's Taurus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Attard 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 860-761 Jive On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Cox 4 8-10 David Moran
7(7) 52 Command Force (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
8(8) 3/601-8 Strong Defence (USA) Course Winner Sean Smullen 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
10(10) 1235-48 Sky Of Grey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 6 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 1 Eminent Force (USA) Paul Nielsen 3 8-5 Non-runner

21:22 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:22 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 19114-1 Tahnee (USA) Robert Williams 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
2(2) 121-162 Rootham Triple E's (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-12 Justin Stein
3(3) 11 Laughing Falcon (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Matt Moore
5(5) 7-77841 Silent Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-5 Skye Chernetz
6(6) 56-3817 Professor's Ride (USA) Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-5 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 3-2161 Line Of Best Fit (USA) Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 215 Silent Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-5 James McAleney
9(9) 913 Pipers Future (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 2143- Dancing Bay (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
11(11) 11112-3 Cryptic Message (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 9-2 O Moreno
12(12) 313- Silent Star (USA) David Bell 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
4(4) 33-6136 Rocket Colleen (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-5 Non-runner

21:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:54 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77585-4 Spanish Treaty (USA) Frank Huarte 5 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)
2(2) 6-9 Smart And Flashy (USA) William Tharrenos 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 97 Alumni Starlet (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
4(4) Behind The Times (USA) Lisa Burry 3 8-6 James McAleney
5(5) 8 Win My Way (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) Emma's Love (USA) Steve Attard 3 8-6 David Moran
7(7) 0348 Carat Weight (USA) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-6 O Moreno
8(8) 3 Iron Ring Miss (USA) Donald MacRae 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
9(9) 3-838 Early Ringaling (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-6 Daniel David
10(10) 7 Refreshingmemories (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 b1 Luis Contreras

22:26 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:26 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-15 Silent Yet Deadly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-5 Justin Stein
2(2) 239-219 A Lifetime Of War (USA) Course Winner Arthur Silvera 3 7-9 Katy Morrison (10)
3(3) 421-5 Beukaboom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-4 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 684-990 Executive Runner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joey Filippelli 4 8-9 Matt Moore
5(5) 85 Committed (USA) Sue Leslie 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 3/44-21 Executive Shopper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 216-473 Fighting Chris (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-5 O Moreno
8(8) 6/0822-1 Remember To Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Krista Cole 4 8-9 Sunny Singh
9(9) 231-456 Portland Point (USA) Cary Brooks 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 3914-04 Sunny Weather (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-9 Gary Boulanger
12(12) 5100-57 Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA) Course Winner Vaal Bhawansingh 4 8-9 Schemlin Montoute
13(13) 59-041 Go Wes Go (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr John Le Blanc, 3 8-5 Steven Bahen
14(14) 9-13385 Phil The Fox (USA) Distance Winner Darren Glennon 3 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
11(11) 12-4824 Ruvee (USA) Frank Huarte 4 8-9 Non-runner