18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 47 Royal Envoy (USA) Sean Smullen 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
2(1) 268452 Good Answer (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
3(2) 560 Color Up (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-9 Richard Dos Ramos
4(3) 024 O Wanderlust (USA) Julia Carey 3 8-7 b1 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 94-882 Dupes (USA) Beaten Favourite Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-9 Todd Kabel
6(6) 08 Vacation Time (USA) Phillip England 3 8-7 David Moran
7(7) 0097 Twinkle Of Hope (USA) Holly Collins 5 8-5 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(9) 006982 Monetary Merv (USA) Julia Samulak 3 8-7 O Moreno
9(10) 0895 Chasing Bridget (USA) Thomas Marino 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
1(8) 3-60 Strong Defence (USA) Sean Smullen 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:33 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353530 Roseville (USA) Ricky Singh 3 8-8 Corey Fraser
2(2) 4-96272 Bon Jovi's Sky (USA) W Gracey 5 8-11 Steven Bahen
3(3) 698 Gates Of Glory (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-11 O Moreno
4(4) 522025 Red Zeppelin (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-11 David Garcia
5(5) 655233 Flying Echo (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-8 David Moran
6(6) 524 Future Strike (USA) Beaten Favourite Stuart Simon 3 8-8 Quincy Welch
7(7) 56 A. A. Grenade (USA) Deborah England 3 8-8 Justin Stein
8(8) 685007 Bees Bajan (USA) Dorna Gordon 5 8-11 Juan Crawford

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Trail Of Letters (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
1(12) 4533 Karats For Me (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
2(1) Suzada (USA) Donald MacRae 2 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
3(2) 6 Identity Theft (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-7 James McAleney
4(3) 5 Castellamonte (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(4) 787 Storm Crier (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 8-7 David Garcia
6(6) 58 La Ninya (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory De 2 8-7 Justin Stein
7(7) Red Destiny (USA) Richard Kennedy 2 8-7 Cory Spataro
8(8) Tropical Treasure (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) Der Bee Buz (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 Gerry Olguin
10(10) Peggy'sanexecutive (USA) Ian Black 2 8-7 Quincy Welch
11(11) Graceful Dawn (USA) J Leblanc 30 8-7 David Moran

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,401 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:31 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dry Run (USA) Carlos Grant 2 7-12 b1 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
2(2) 62 It's All Here (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Gerry Olguin
3(3) Throw A Dart (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 4 Free Spirited (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 Christopher Griffith
5(5) Myth Master (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 4 Ill Be Honest (USA) John Ross 2 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 33 Hey You Pick Me (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
8(8) 3228 Firm Believer (USA) Renee Kierans 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 2 Big Chune (USA) Paul Fung 2 8-8 Slade Callaghan
10(10) 432 Quick Turnover (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Quincy Welch
11(11) 397 Favourite Channel (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-3 Justin Stein
12(12) 3 Grabthemoneyandrun (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
13(13) Lord Of Essa (USA) Paul Buttigieg 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:00 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Glendairy (USA) Vernon Smellie 3 7-11 Dean Stimpson (10)
2(2) 223333 Sisterdini (USA) W Armata 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
4(4) 722 Cavaliers Destiny (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 3 8-7 David Garcia
5(5) 30-28 Give A Prize (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 33424 Timed Perfectly (USA) Michaela Neubauer 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 66 Flashy Katie (USA) John Mattine 3 8-7 b1 David Moran
8(8) 73-634 Miss Echo During (USA) Beaten Favourite Darwin Banach 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(10) 2244 Mission Song (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-9 b1 Steven Bahen
11(11) 09366 Buttertart (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 Quincy Welch
13(13) 9 Katya (USA) John Coryat 3 8-4 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
14(14) 695 Diamond Gun (USA) Stephen Lister 3 8-7 Tony Phillips
3(3) 0/49-387 Liadan (USA) Jordan Lay 7 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 24 Forever A Pearl (USA) William Tharrenos 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 3-08436 Gatineau (USA) Ian Howard 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 7 Mingun's Heartset (USA) David Petten 5 8-9 Non-runner

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:29 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111-642 Bet On Jack (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-9 b1 O Moreno
2(2) 706123 Flash Crash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 635215 Hitec Dave (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 805714 South Of Dixie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 153380 Bear And Rod (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-4 Justin Stein
7(7) 915131 Destiny's Song (USA) Course Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 157430 Cant Catch Wynston (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 145125 Samurai Slam (USA) Distance Winner Marjorie Paterson 3 8-9 Cory Spataro
10(10) 764711 Rainbow's Best (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
3(3) 364789 No Exchanges (USA) David Bell 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:58 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:58 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 035231 Eastern Atlantic (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 24-6232 Calibration (USA) Distance Winner David Bell 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 434311 Roman Damsel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-10 David Moran
6(6) 594245 Clementis (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alison Crook 5 8-10 O Moreno
7(7) 531 Androeah (USA) Distance Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 541315 Future Surprise (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 313647 Galloping d'Amour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 7 8-10 b Gerry Olguin
10(10) 432144 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA) Marko Mesic 5 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) 63-4657 Baganara (USA) Kelly Callaghan 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 332124 Golden Girl Sue (USA) Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:27 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 712421 Sca Doodle (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 141474 Grace Phil (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
3(3) 434421 Elusive One (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 6-15542 Youcan'tcatchme (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 675726 Gold Dust Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Warren Wilcox 5 8-8 O Moreno
7(7) 025115 Lucky Melissa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlo Fuoco 5 8-8 James McAleney
8(8) 126231 Holy Academy (USA) Darwin Banach 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 27-2671 Bingo (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-12 Luis Contreras
4(4) 147316 Smart Brass (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:56 Woodbine Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 018031 Silver Daisy (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-8 Lanscott Fray
2(2) 254855 Night Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Pilotto 6 8-10 David Moran
3(3) 107321 Charismatically (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
4(4) 328022 Point Of Emminence (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 James McAleney
5(5) 321546 Valorem (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 697324 Idratherbeatthespa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francesca Armata 4 8-10 Roderick Dacosta
7(7) 312343 Ariel's Bay (USA) Course Winner Mario Maver 4 8-8 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 225134 Silent Passion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 385731 Precious Stone (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-8 Melanie Pinto
10(10) 714439 Cindy's Joy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
11(11) 189673 Mis Belvedere (USA) Distance Winner Stanley Smith 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
12(12) 781512 Sheer Sophie (USA) Distance Winner Roy Jones 3 8-7 Juan Crawford
13(13) 4959-60 Whiskey Romance (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 6 8-8 Non-runner