18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 5 Unbridled Bear (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-8 Justin Stein
1(5) 34 Bear's Spirit (USA) Beaten Favourite Reade Baker 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(1) 50-4 Jamestown (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
3(2) 540634 Ruvee (USA) Frank Huarte 3 8-8 David Moran
4(3) 5-57422 Almira Fawn (USA) David Cotey 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(6) 4-45538 Forgotten Vow (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(7) 235544 Fingertips (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-8 David Garcia
7(8) 32 Moose Vasko (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-8 Steven Bahen

18:30 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:30 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532211 Hold That Echo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-12 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 611253 Carrtowns Katie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Pleterski 6 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 576347 River Slaney (USA) Distance Winner Jodi Radul 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 540567 L'avenue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 6-47361 Playing For Fun (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 5 8-10 James McAleney
6(6) 332124 Golden Girl Sue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 8-35282 Venus Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Robert Tiller 5 8-8 Luis Contreras

18:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:59 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0775 Passing Flasher (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 8-3 David Garcia
2(2) 0675 Hotchoi (USA) Carlo Fuoco 2 8-3 Todd Kabel
3(3) 68 Dublin Nights (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 David Moran
4(4) Hoot Mon (USA) C Rabstein 2 8-3 b1 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 798 Bear Select (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 83 Oenomaus (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
7(7) 5 Subtle Authority (USA) Sandra Dominguez 2 8-3 Emile Ramsammy
8(8) Northern Bruce (USA) Ross Armata 2 8-3 Steven Bahen
9(9) 3 Armed Conflict (USA) Alec Fehr 2 8-3 Justin Stein
10(10) 85 Lucky Guy (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
19:28 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Forever Best (USA) Pat Parente 2 8-8 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 74 Killin Me Smalls (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 b1 Gerry Olguin
3(3) Faithful Rose (USA) Ricky Singh 2 8-8 Corey Fraser
4(4) A Bit Of Dan (USA) Alison Crook 2 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) Go Wes Go (USA) J Leblanc 2 8-8 David Moran
6(6) Choy Sing (USA) Vernon Smellie 2 8-8 Dean Stimpson
7(7) Big Jack (USA) Norman McKnight 2 8-8 b1 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) Port Severn (USA) Rachel Halden 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
9(9) County Lineman (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
10(10) Mr Seattle Dancer (USA) Beverley Chubb 2 8-8 Christopher Griffith
11(11) Good Deed Doer (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
12(12) 432449 Mattangel (USA) Lorna Perkins 2 8-8 James McAleney
13(13) 8 Little Ripper (USA) Paul Buttigieg 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 6 Harte To Harte (USA) Joseph Walls 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 77 Pugsley (USA) Robert Barnett 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 9 Tom's Curfew (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:57 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,599 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:57 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 743655 Old Cooksville (USA) Carlo Fuoco 3 8-7 Quincy Welch
1(13) 285697 Gracious Gloria (USA) Carlo Fuoco 5 8-4 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
2(1) 354549 Not Tonight Honey (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-9 Daniel David
3(2) 574222 Bacchanal Girl (USA) Steven Chircop 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
4(3) 674369 Offlee Bossy (USA) P J Buttigieg 3 8-9 Tony Phillips
5(4) 0/49-387 Liadan (USA) Jordan Lay 7 8-9 Lanscott Fray
6(5) 303847 Precious Cargo (USA) Austin Hinds 3 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
7(6) 367559 Oopsi'vedunitagain (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
8(7) 352432 Hymn Note (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
9(8) 354735 Simon's Girl (USA) Ian Black 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(9) 6 Run Goose Run (USA) Phillip England 3 8-7 Richard Dos Ramos
11(11) Limelight Lover (USA) David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
12(12) 603404 Starship Sata (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
13(14) 9 Sing Gracie Sing (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:26 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 194802 Pure Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Woods 4 7-13 Katy Morrison (10)
2(2) 322306 Flashy Survivor (USA) Course Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 463692 Bathsheba Station (USA) Course Winner Greg Cox 4 8-9 Steven Bahen
4(4) 132359 Riopelle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 4 8-9 David Garcia
5(5) 289144 Best In Egbert (USA) Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 038504 Bell's First Lad (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 5 8-9 Daniel David
7(7) 221670 Corredors Classic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathy McEwin 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
8(8) 909896 Aintnoflysonme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gordon Colbourne 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
9(9) 331433 Silent Humor (USA) Distance Winner Nelson Bunting 4 8-11 Bradley Wilson
10(10) 554790 Jasamine Cot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amber Mayers 6 8-7 Juan Crawford
11(11) 350493 Matter Of Truth (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-11 O Moreno
12(12) 434537 Do The Math (USA) Course and Distance Winner P J Buttigieg 4 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
13(13) 441883 Chombo (USA) Course Winner David Bell 4 8-11 Justin Stein
14(14) 274331 Catch The Sun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 4 8-11 Luis Contreras
15(15) 321600 The Bear Vow (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-2 Non-runner
16(16) 223516 Matter Of Haste (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:55 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 234423 Lemon Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 143591 White Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 David Garcia
3(3) 521444 Posh Sox (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 1-1 Bear's Kitty Kitty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
5(5) 1-16126 Sour Grapes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wray Lawrence 3 8-7 Slade Callaghan
6(6) 3-34121 Coastal Tide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 538211 Starship Sabrina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 240416 Macho Salvation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-7 Justin Stein
9(9) 13 Johannes (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 James McAleney

21:24 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:24 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5541 Firewithdesire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 214 Dancing Bay (USA) Course Winner Brian Lynch 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
3(3) 111 Nipissing (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rachel Halden 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
4(4) 2 Otonabee (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-1 Richard Dos Ramos
5(5) 481 Seeking Toussaud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 2 8-3 Justin Stein

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:53 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211 Alythiela (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 215111 Two Wonders (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 137170 Tee Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-8 Richard Dos Ramos
4(4) 121223 It's Gail (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
5(5) 122445 Poetic Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 3-64642 Joharmony (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 10-5163 Sky High Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 3-16346 My Perfect Ten (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Elizabeth Charalambous 4 8-10 James McAleney
9(9) 314221 Eagle Hall (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-12 Patrick Husbands

22:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:23 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445726 Midnight Rawks (USA) Nelson Bunting 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
2(2) 522-494 Ravenist (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 David Moran
3(3) Jest Hush (USA) Richard Kennedy 3 8-9 b1 Cory Spataro
4(4) 522-237 Pogo Stick Patty (USA) Sandra Dominguez 4 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
5(5) 237537 Second Act (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) 569556 Westshore Road (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-9 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 064033 Tourist Resort (USA) Michael McDonald 3 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 625258 La Classy Donna (USA) Sylvester Ollivierre 6 8-9 Juan Crawford
9(9) 769837 Winettie (USA) Thomas Gostlin 3 8-7 Caroline Duquet
10(10) 42/7754 Whinny Pooh (USA) Kevin Attard 5 8-4 Janine Smith (5)
11(11) 827468 Aunt Doris (USA) David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
12(12) 6399 Haggat Hall (USA) Austin Hinds 3 8-7 Lanscott Fray
13(13) 352536 Believe You Me (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson