14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £5,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
14:10 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 4 Drumkilbo Lady Cecil 2 9-5 Cam Hardie (7)
7-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 4th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Power Play (9-5) at Lingfield 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Jun.
3(2) Duke Of Romance J Ryan 2 9-5 Jack Mitchell
Duke Of Marmalade colt out of Chance For Romance.
4(5) 3 Fanciful Angel (IRE) M Botti 2 9-5 Martin Harley
8-1 (9-5) Held up mid-division, headway over 2f out, chased winner final furlong until last 75 yards, no extra, 3rd of 12, 4 1/2l behind Epithet (9-5) at Newmarket 6f 2yo mdn (4) gf in Jun.
5(3) 2 Midlander (IRE) M Johnston 2 9-5 R Ffrench
6-1 (9-5) In touch, headway when switched left entering final furlong, ran on strongly towards finish, just failed, 2nd of 8, shd behind Power Play (9-5) at Lingfield 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Jun.
6(7) 2 Mighty Warrior R A Fahey 2 9-5 D Nolan
5-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, outpaced 2f out, stayed on strongly closing stages, never reached winner, 2nd of 4, 3/4l behind Don't Tell Annie (9-2) at Thirsk 5f 2yo nov stk (4) gf in Jun.
7(4) What A Party (IRE) Miss Gay Kelleway 2 9-0 Shelley Birkett (5)
Windsor Knot filly out of Tarziyma.
1(6) American Artist (IRE) R Varian 2 9-5 Non-runner

14:40 Ladies Night At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Selling Stakes Full card

  • £3,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
14:40 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0164 Tagtale (IRE) Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 2 8-11 P Mathers
2-1fav (8-2) Went left start, tracked leaders, wandering over 2f out, bouncing off rivals from over 1f out, hampered towards finish, no impression, 4th of 5, 2 1/4l behind Fairweather Trader (8-9) at Beverley 5f 2yo clm (6) gs in Jun.
2(2) 7043 Baileys Pursuit C A Dwyer 2 8-6 Andrea Atzeni
9-2 (8-6) Tracked winner 5f out until ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 7, 4l behind Cafe Cortado (8-1) at Yarmouth 7f 2yo sll (6) gf in Jun.
3(5) 358 Howlin'for You D H Brown 2 8-6 v1 Cam Hardie (7)
9-2 (8-10) Raced wide tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 9, 21l behind Sakhee's Return (8-13) at Carlisle 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in Jun.
4(4) 64 Ho Yam Lay M L W Bell 2 8-6 Hayley Turner
5-1 (8-8) Chased leader until halfway, stayed in centre of course, chased leading pair until over 2f out, 4th and no impression final furlong, 4th of 10, 14l behind Bazzana (8-6) at Windsor 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) sft in May.
5(3) 07 May One M R Channon 2 8-6 Katia Scallan (5)
11-2 (8-8) Chased leaders, soon hung left, lost place over 2f out, last of 7, 31l behind Tagtale (8-7) at Redcar 5f 2yo sll (6) sft in May.

15:10 Greene King Festival At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap Full card

  • £4,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 3y
15:10 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1106 Desert Ranger (IRE) J Tate 3 9-6 K Fallon
8-1 (9-3) Held up mid-division, ridden over 1f out, no impression, 6th of 10, 7l behind Quiet Warrior (9-7) at Leicester 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
2(2) 80-6684 Jonnie Skull (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs L Pearce 8 9-6 vt J Quinn
14-1 (9-5) Led, headed over 2f out, no extra and held on for 4th close home, 4th of 14, 6l behind Roxy Lane (8-7) at Newmarket 1m app hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jun.
3(4) 3-025 Shasta Daisy Lady Cecil 3 9-5 h Martin Harley
7-1 (9-7) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, ran wide on home bend, lost place and no impression on leaders after, stayed on, 5th of 9, 4 1/2l behind A Legacy Of Love (9-4) at Lingfield 7f 3yo flls hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Jun.
4(1) 69538-8 Saskia's Dream Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 6 9-1 v Cam Hardie (7)
14-1 (8-9) Mid-division, ridden and weakened inside final furlong, last of 8, 8l behind Ada Lovelace (8-5) at Yarmouth 6f fll hcp (0-75) (5) gf in Jun.

15:40 Scooter Rally At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 43y
15:40 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4-49421 College Doll Distance Winner Mrs C A Dunnett 5 9-10 t J Quinn
8-1 (8-7) Made all, ridden inside final furlong, kept on well towards finish, won at Southwell 5f hcp 0-70 (5) fbs in Apr beating Ray Of Joy (9-7) by 3/4l, 6 ran.
2(5) 463768 Give Us A Belle (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs C A Dunnett 5 9-9 vt E J Walsh (5)
12-1 (9-4) Chased leaders on inside, ridden 3f out, weakened halfway, last of 8, 12l behind Seamster (9-5) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Jun.
3(6) 126342 Bubbly Bailey J R Jenkins 4 9-8 v Andrea Atzeni
11-4 (9-3) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Tychaios (9-10) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Jun.
4(7) 2146-08 Burnt Cream Distance Winner M R Bosley 7 9-7 ht Martin Harley
20-1 (9-5) In rear, effort on outer over 1f out, soon weakened, last of 8, 16l behind Tychaios (9-10) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Jun.
5(3) 06-7295 Addictive Nature (IRE) J Gallagher 4 9-6 v Louis Steward (5)
5-1 (8-10) Hampered soon after start, held up, headway 3f out, ridden over 1f out, one pace and no impression final furlong, 5th of 10, 5l behind Incomparable (8-6) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Jun.
6(8) 907-995 Ellingham (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 3 9-5 S Sanders
33-1 (8-2) Pressed leader until ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 7l behind Minley (9-5) at Lingfield 5f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Jun.
7(4) 8-38479 Lady Mai (IRE) R A Fahey 3 9-3 D Nolan
22-1 (7-12) Tracked leaders and keen, ridden and weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Adam's Ale (9-11) at Ripon 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Jun.
8(1) 7-45973 Rostrum Farewell D H Brown 3 9-2 b Cam Hardie (7)
33-1 (8-8) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 12, 1l behind Choc'a'moca (8-13) at Beverley 5f app hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Jun.

16:10 Family Funday At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap Full card

  • £7,750 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
16:10 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 8716- Gangster Squad (FR) M Meade 3 9-5 Cam Hardie (7)
(8-8) 6th of 9, 6l behind Flamboyant (9-2) at Pornichet(FR) 1m 2yo stks fbs in Nov.
3(2) 312-397 Emef Diamond M R Channon 3 9-4 Charles Bishop (3)
11-2 (9-3) Mid-division, in touch, not much room over 4f out, outpaced when switched outside 2f out, soon ridden, never on terms, 7th of 10, 6l behind Lesha (9-7) at Haydock 1m 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jun.
4(3) 42-644 Damascene M Botti 3 9-2 p1 Martin Harley
8-1 (9-6) Held up in rear, headway on outer over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, went, 4th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Insaany (9-7) at Haydock 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) fm in May.
5(1) 94-4321 Starlit Cantata Eve Johnson Houghton 3 8-12 J P Fahy
12-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, lost place over 4f out, in touch, headway 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, won at Lingfield 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Jun beating Oyster (8-12) by 1/2l, 13 ran.
6(6) 776-1 Derbyshire (IRE) Course Winner K A Ryan 3 8-10 Kevin Stott (5)
7-4fav (8-9) Tracked leader, ridden 3f out, no impression over 1f out, rallied inside final furlong, driven to lead towards finish, ran on, won at Yarmouth 1m 3yo stk 0-65 (6) gf in Jun beating Handwoven (8-11) by 1 3/4l, 6 ran.
1(5) 41-54 Idder (IRE) R Varian 3 9-7 Non-runner

16:40 Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Full card

  • £4,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 21y
16:40 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 6-46711 Gabrial The Duke (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner D M Simcock 4 10-4 George Buckell (7)
2-1fav (9-3) Tracked leader, led over 2f out, soon pressed, ridden and asserted inside final furlong, won at Salisbury 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jun beating Miss Blakeney (9-7) by 4l, 9 ran.
4(2) 4-66330 Enriching (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner N P Littmoden 6 9-10 J-P Guillambert
8-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, weakened over 3f out, 13th of 14, 19l behind Roxy Lane (8-7) at Newmarket 1m app hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jun.
6(1) 7-784 Beakers N Num Nums (IRE) W Jarvis 3 9-3 M Dwyer
7-1 (9-7) Held up in mid-division, headway under pressure 2f out, chased leading trio 1f out, stayed on in closing stages, not quite going pace to challenge, 4th of 10, 1 1/4l behind Go Sakhee (9-7) at Windsor 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Jun.
7(7) 42697 Sparkling Ice (IRE) Eve Johnson Houghton 3 8-10 b1 J P Fahy
14-1 (9-7) Behind, some late headway, never nearer, 7th of 12, 7l behind Khee Society (9-5) at Bath 1m 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gs in May.
2(4) 2-1988 Indian Trifone (IRE) Ed Walker 4 10-0 Non-runner
3(5) 432-312 Giantstepsahead (IRE) D P Quinn 5 9-13 Non-runner
5(3) 47-4631 Gabrial The Thug (FR) R A Fahey 4 9-5 Non-runner

17:10 Trafalgar Restaurant 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3f 101y
17:10 Yarmouth Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 343525 Layline (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Miss Gay Kelleway 7 9-10 h Tomas Harrigan (5)
12-1 (9-2) Raced keenly, led until over 2f out, chased winner until entering final furlong, ridden and weakening when hampered inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 7l behind Meetings Man (9-3) at Lingfield 1m 5f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in May.
2(3) 7-4300 Candesta (USA) Miss J Feilden 4 9-7 b1 D A Parkes
12-1 (9-2) Always in rear, last of 10, 23l behind Atalanta Bay (9-4) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
3(4) 70-3317 Corn Maiden Course and Distance Winner Mrs L Pearce 5 9-7 Lewis Walsh
7-2 (8-8) Held up in rear, pushed along over 8f out, weakened over 6f out, eased over 2f out, last of 7, well behind Meetings Man (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Jun.
4(1) 576 Sawwala J R Jenkins 4 9-5 Charlie Bennett (3)
33-1 (9-13) Keen led early tracked leaders, ridden and weakened 3f out, 6th of 8, 36l behind Rewaaya (8-10) at Leicester 1m 4f fll mdn stks (5) sft in May.
5(5) 4780 Wings Of Fire (IRE) D P Quinn 4 8-13 Non-runner