19:15 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $40,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:15 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1211-42 Caliente Colt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
3(3) 3-42951 Rabbit Revival (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 7 9-0 Antonio Escareno
4(4) 133-117 Reckless Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Gonzales II 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
6(6) 31-2191 Balderinas Fame Cr (USA) Distance Winner Raul Vega 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
7(7) 526-274 In Famous Caper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 8 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
1(1) 2-22411 Kicken Dinero (USA) Jesus Carrete 4 9-0 Non-runner
5(5) 63-331 Quality By Corona (USA) Aurelio Valdez 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:43 Maiden Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 130y
19:43 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99/8-8 Brookstone Bunny (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 428-56 First Call Corona (USA) James Gonzales II 3 8-11 Felipe Garcia Luna
3(3) 4-24 Natives A Winner (USA) Tomas Vallejos 4 9-0 Luis Jr Gutierrez
4(4) 2-89 Chica Fame (USA) Felipe Flores 3 8-11 Antonio Escareno
5(5) 2979-94 River Suspect (USA) Dan Dennison 3 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
6(6) 23 Temptuous (USA) Uriel Hernandez 3 8-11 L Perez
7(7) 43-4332 Royal Kettle (USA) Beaten Favourite Eduardo Gonzalez 3 8-11 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 986/8-56 A Special Chick Too (USA) Francisco Chavez 4 9-0 Larry Gamez
10(10) 5 Ella Sophia (USA) Michael Joiner 3 8-11 L Martinez
8(8) 2-55342 Ci Ci Ryder (USA) Juan Torres 4 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 5- Jess Got Issues (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 824-266 Rimen Investment (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 3 8-11 Non-runner

20:11 Allowance Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:11 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Tb Runaway Lady Te (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 2 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
2(2) 16 Mitey Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Gonzalez 2 8-10 Jaime Leos
3(3) Js Romeo (USA) Melvin Cordova 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
4(4) 551 Wave Carver Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 2 8-10 Efrain Vigi
5(5) 381 Fearless Ocean (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-10 L Martinez
6(6) 4661 Im Wishee Washee (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
7(7) 5136 Jmf Red Storm Ryon (USA) Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 4215 James Wild Injun (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 2 8-10 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 6216 Djays Dream (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 2 8-10 Larry Gamez
10(10) 15 Janie Carver (USA) I Rodriguez 2 8-10 Bonifacio Perez
11(11) 485811 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 1112 Moonifisant (USA) Juan Gonzalez 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:39 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132462 Wine Thief (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 151135 African Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 2112-59 Raucous Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-11 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 731131 Crafty Contessa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
5(5) 34-1124 Thibodaux (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:07 Claiming Full card

  • $17,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:07 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 521111 Doms Thunder (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 5 8-8 Casey Lambert
3(3) 351421 Rascal Who (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-8 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 43944/5- Explosive Mine (USA) J Welch 6 8-3 Miguel Fuentes Jr (5)
6(6) 521113 Real Flaxy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 5 8-8 Jorge Rocha
2(2) 321113 H. E.'s Catillac (USA) Chris Thornton 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 714415 I Do My Own Tricks (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,100 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
21:35 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432752 R Reel Deal (USA) Gary Cross 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
2(2) 43340-4 Cantankerous (USA) J Welch 3 8-3 Miguel Fuentes Jr (5)
3(3) 708793 Colt Again (USA) Fernando Velazquez 4 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 296283 Notaprettypicture (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 552662 Lucy's Tacos (USA) J Welch 3 8-8 Duane Sterling
6(6) 6576-58 Retablo (USA) Oscar Granados 4 8-11 Casey Lambert
7(7) 284225 Red Satin Boot (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-5 Ry Eikleberry

22:03 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:03 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336132 Syncopate (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
2(2) 24316 U R Casey (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
3(3) 642-13 Jack B Wild (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 441340 Attempted Date (USA) Distance Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 262124 River Head (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-8 Francisco Giles
6(6) 1 Worthy Note (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 456241 Hastalavistatoots (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Urioste 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 5-30353 Bully Roll (USA) Jess Alley 7 8-11 Miguel Perez
9(9) 62162-0 Penny Ante Cat (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 3 8-8 Ruby Gonzalez

22:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,399 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:31 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Stylish Punch (USA) Dan Dennison 2 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) Storm Juan (USA) Fernando Velazquez 2 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
3(3) Tail To The Bomb (USA) Bennie Woolley Jr 2 8-8 Enrique Gomez
4(4) Mucho Frio (USA) Eric Mikkelson 2 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
5(5) 7 Storm Dust (USA) Weston Martin 2 8-8 Casey Lambert
6(6) 5 I'll Be A Legon (USA) Fred Danley 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
7(7) 72 Tejina Moves Home (USA) Terry Walker 2 8-8 Miguel Perez
8(8) Windchaser (USA) Todd Fincher 2 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
9(9) River Crossing (USA) Dallas Barton 2 8-8 Carlos Madeira

22:59 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,399 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:59 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sallysquall (USA) Daniel Cano 2 8-8 Miguel Perez
2(2) 987639 Z Me Go (USA) Eric Mikkelson 2 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
3(3) Get That Cat (USA) Weston Martin 2 8-8 Casey Lambert
4(4) 3 Play Dome (USA) Dallas Barton 2 8-8 Carlos Madeira
5(5) 5652 Chili Con Queso (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) High Magnitude (USA) Jackie Riddle 2 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 5354 Do You See Who (USA) Beaten Favourite Weston Martin 2 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) Diabolic Power (USA) Todd Fincher 2 8-8 Aldo Arboleda

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $25,601 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
23:27 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Commanchero Mi O (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-8 Ruby Gonzalez
2(2) 69 Tiz Vegas (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 0 Peggy Sue Leggs (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 76 Vanilla Shake (USA) Kris Fullerton 3 8-8 J Villanueva
5(5) 3 Stopthedancing (USA) Don Young 3 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
6(6) 27 Satan's Kitty (USA) Don Young 4 8-6 Miguel Fuentes Jr (5)
7(7) 344-5 Swear For Roses (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
8(8) 38 Mycuprunnethover (USA) Alberto Amparan 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 80 Soothe My Soul (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry

23:55 Stakes Full card

  • $54,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
23:55 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111571 Pajarita Sita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Rivera 3 8-12 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 317456- Ru A Quick Cat (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ramos 5 9-0 Joel Aranda
3(3) 113322 Wdc Wendys Wine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner I Rodriguez 4 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 1243-44 Abra Cadabraa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
5(5) 231117- Call Me A Blazn Chic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 b1 Esgar Ramirez
6(6) 43-5355 Cr Sweet Te (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-12 Francisco Giles
7(7) 263819 Cc Seis (USA) Distance Winner T Keeton 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
8(8) 56321-4 Kr Dragonfly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Joiner 6 9-0 L Martinez
9(9) 2-11432 Send Me A Candy Tree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
10(10) 879-215 Yield To Libby (USA) Distance Winner Martin Orona 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
11(11) 18/541-5 Track Forty Four (USA) Alejandro Robles 5 9-0 Non-runner