Greyville

  • 17:10 Lucas Lee & Associates Mr 61 Handicap6f 211y

  • Winner £38,742 2nd £12,400 3rd £6,200 4th £3,100
  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 17:17:05
17:10 Greyville Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Penultimate (SAF) 11/4
2nd Master Sam (SAF) 9/2
3rd League Of Shadows (SAF) 18/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey Sky Bet
1 (9) 040286- Royal blue, red spot, halved sleeves, royal blue cap Penultimate (SAF) 15
4 9-5 Sean Tarry A Marcus 1001
2 (5) 379035- White, orange maltese cross, emerald green sleeves, orange cap Roy's Donkey (AUS) 19
Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Kumaran Naidoo Tristan Godden 1001
3 (15) 362170- Light green, red maltese cross and sleeves, quartered cap Street Life (SAF) 64
Distance Winner
4 9-3 Louis Goosen G Wrogemann 1001
4 (1) 550623- Blue, red spots, red sleeves, blue spots, blue cap, red spots Captains Moll (SAF) 14
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 9-1 James Goodman Calvin Habib 1001
5 (3) 533003- Green, red hoops, white sleeves, green and red hooped cap Master Sam (SAF) 26
Course Winner
5 8-13 Mark Dixon Ashton Arries (6) 1001
6 (6) 192508- Red and white diamonds, white sleeves, checked cap Power Horse (SAF) 79
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Wendy Whitehead S Veale 1001
7 (11) 000397- Dayglo yellow, purple spots Fires Of Calais (SAF) 30
Course Winner
4 8-10 b Pat Lunn J Samuel 1001
8 (12) 256355- Black, white cross, black sleeves, red cap London Knight (SAF) 47
5 8-8 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 1001
9 (4) 741640- Dark blue, red hoop, white sleeves and cap League Of Shadows (SAF) 47
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Roberts Craig Bantam (6) 1001
10 (13) 040608- Yellow and purple checked diamonds, yellow sleeves, purple armbands, quartered cap Heptagon (SAF) 14
Course Winner
6 8-7 b Greg / Anthony Warren Kennedy 1001
11 (8) 8060/08- Vieux rose, cream sleeves, green cap Kolinsky (NZ) 30
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Tony Rivalland Doctor S Lembethe 1001
12 (14) 445768- White, orange maltese cross, emerald green sleeves, orange cap Roy's Sailor (SAF) 83
Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Alyson Wright Francois Herholdt 1001
Non runners
13 (7)909529-Northern Storm (SAF)48-7Kumaran NaidooReserve 1
14 (10)0/36044-Zinzara (AUS)58-13Paul LaffertyReserve 2
15 (2)104749-Tropical Blow (SAF)49-6Paul LaffertyReserve 3