Leopardstown

  • 18:45 Qipco Irish Champion Stakes 1m 2f

  • Winner €206,500 2nd €66,500 3rd €31,500 4th €14,000
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
21-3 St Patrick's Day (USA) 77
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 104 1001
38-3575 Seahenge (USA) 70
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 92 1001
1-211 Study Of Man (IRE) 104
Distance Winner
3 9-1 P Bary 1001
13-3385 The Pentagon (IRE) 77
Course Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 108 1001
4-29048 Threeandfourpence (USA) 88
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 109 1001
11-1432 Saxon Warrior (JPN) 70
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 121 1001
3-41922 Rostropovich (IRE) 77
Distance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 114 1001
36-0131 Masar (IRE) 105
3 9-1 C Appleby 121 1001
21-1103 Mendelssohn (USA) 70
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 70 1001
2-35131 Roaring Lion (USA) 70
Distance Winner
3 9-1 J H M Gosden 122 1001
762-617 Romanised (IRE) 88
3 9-1 K J Condon 118 1001
1214- Verbal Dexterity (IRE) 322
3 9-1 J S Bolger 117 1001
1-111 Without Parole 88
3 9-1 J H M Gosden 119 1001
13-308 I Can Fly 106
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 101 1001
7-3141 Magic Wand (IRE) 86
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 113 1001
11244-4 Magical (IRE) 153
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 111 1001
114323- September (IRE) 316
Course Winner
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 112 1001
10-3345 Happily (IRE) 70
Course Winner
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 112 1001
43-212 Forever Together (IRE) 76
Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 117 1001
1-118 Zihba (IRE) 112
Course Winner
3 9-1 J A Stack 108 1001
125-011 Alpha Centauri (IRE) 85
3 8-12 Mrs J Harrington 122 1001
221431 Athena (IRE) 70
Distance Winner
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 103 1001
7111-95 Clemmie (IRE) 85
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 111 1001
1-186 Key Victory (IRE) 86
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 9-1 C Appleby 108 1001
41-3291 Kew Gardens (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 111 1001
4513-55 Eminent (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
4 9-7 M Meade 113 1001
328-117 Forest Ranger (IRE) 70
Distance Winner
4 9-7 R A Fahey 113 1001
42156-7 Frankuus (IRE) 150
Distance Winner
4 9-7 Out Training 109 1001
025-031 Lancaster Bomber (USA) 111
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 9-7 A P O'Brien 117 1001
300-250 Deauville (IRE) 88
Course WinnerDistance Winner
5 9-7 A P O'Brien 114 1001
312-111 Crystal Ocean 84
Distance Winner
4 9-7 Sir Michael Stoute 122 1001
6-11210 Benbatl 88
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 9-7 S bin Suroor 123 1001
36110-1 Capri (IRE) 155
Distance Winner
4 9-7 A P O'Brien 120 1001
512433 Cliffs Of Moher (IRE) 70
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 9-7 A P O'Brien 114 1001
111-112 Cracksman 87
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 9-7 J H M Gosden 125 1001
226-211 Poet's Word (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
5 9-7 Sir Michael Stoute 126 1001
100-025 Success Days (IRE) 111
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-7 K J Condon 113 1001
11-46 Elarqam 112
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 M Johnston 115 1001
1-16323 Gustav Klimt (IRE) 69
Course Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 118 1001
713-15 Hazapour (IRE) 105
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 D K Weld 110 1001
1-23141 Intellogent (IRE) 69
3 9-1 F Chappet 113 1001
411-130 Dice Roll (FR) 104
3 9-1 F Chappet 1001
31- Amedeo Modigliani (IRE) 406
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 1001
30-2121 Thunder Snow (IRE) 168
Distance Winner
4 9-7 S bin Suroor 124 1001
111111- Enable 349
4 9-4 J H M Gosden 126 1001
4121-28 Hydrangea (IRE) 87
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 9-4 A P O'Brien 115 1001
712-419 Rhododendron (IRE) 88
Distance Winner
4 9-4 A P O'Brien 117 1001
131-118 Addeybb (IRE) 119
4 9-7 W J Haggas 117 1001