Remington Park

  • 03:20 Allowance5f

  • Winner $28,507 2nd $8,826 3rd $4,414 4th $2,200
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 03:22:51
03:20 Remington Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Fifth Date (USA)
2nd Limehouse Blues (USA)
3rd Shirley Elizabeth (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 276-212 Maroon, gold diamonds, maroon and gold halved sleeves, maroon cap Limehouse Blues (USA) 109
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth Nolen M Berry 1001
2 (2) 714311 White, red 'drc', black hoops, red chevrons and black cuffs on sleeves, red cap Fifth Date (USA) 14
Course WinnerDistance Winner
10 8-12 Federico Villafranco Ramon Vazquez 1001
4 (4) 65-2122 Black, yellow 'b' in white star, white hoops on sleeves, black cap Southern Tiger (USA) 108
Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mark Buehrer Curtis Kimes 1001
5 (5) 21-1414 Pink, 'ps' on black diamond, black cuffs on sleeves, black cap Crhossgo (USA) 27
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-4 M Davidson Alex Birzer 1001
6 (6) 174241 Black, white lightning bolt, white lightning bolt and cuffs on sleeves, black cap Muy Travieso (USA) 35
Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lucio Espiritu Bryan Ernst 1001
7 (7) 2-94125 Purple, purple 'k' on white diamond, purple diamonds on white sleeves, purple cap Katour (USA) 97
Distance Winner
6 8-4 Brent Charlton Luis Quinonez 1001
8 (8) 1577- Maroon, silver ''jk'' in silver braces, maroon cap Jigger Boss (USA) 266
Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carlos Padilla Bryan McNeil 1001
9 (9) 21-8532 Red, black 'cc', red hoops and cuffs on black sleeves, black cap Yukonrun (USA) 27
5 8-9 Karl Broberg Glen Murphy 1001
10 (10) 332-148 Red, white 'o', red cuffs on white sleeves, red cap Yonaguska Boy (USA) 27
5 8-9 Joe Offolter Jareth Loveberry 1001
11 (11) 0880-36 Green, green key in white star, green cap Shirley Elizabeth (USA) 50
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Billy Starkey Nena Matz 1001
12 (12) 111261 Yellow, yellow 'ps' on black hoop, black hoop and cuffs on sleeves, yellow cap Chifforobe (USA) 50
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jody Pruitt Lindey Wade 1001
Non runners
3 (3)115-334Stone Wolf (USA)48-9Robertino DiodoroFloyd Jr Wethey