Scottsville

  • 14:35 All To Come Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap5f 212y

  • Winner £48,873 2nd £14,042 3rd £7,021
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 14:35:49
14:35 Scottsville Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Crest Of Pearls (SAF) 7/1
2nd Soaring Free (SAF) 14/1
3rd Nitro Nori (SAF) 6/1
4th Creative Stripe (ARG) 22/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 1- Purple, purple and green striped sleeves, green cap Crest Of Pearls (SAF) 344
Course Winner
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty Julius Mariba (6) 7/18.00
2 (12) 16-4632 green, indigo horseshoe, gold seams, indigo collar, sleeves and cap, green cuffs and peak Silk Master (SAF) 40
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Yogas Govender Donovan Dillon (4) 5/23.50
4 (13) 03051-8 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Carry On Captain (SAF) 32
Distance Winner
4 9-5 Charles Laird Jose Barnes (9) 10/111.00
5 (5) 0-22005 Purple and green checked diamonds, green and purple halved sleeves, purple cap Nitro Nori (SAF) 96
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Alyson Wright Bryan Claassen (6) 6/17.00
6 (6) 5318 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Black Pepper (SAF) 42
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 9-2 Dennis Drier K De Melo 12/113.00
7 (15) 801295 White and royal blue diagonal stripes, royal blue sleeves, white cuffs and cap,royal blue peak Cools Style (SAF) 21
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Craig Eudey Collen Thabana (9) 10/111.00
8 (8) 03168 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Soaring Free (SAF) 14
Course Winner
4 9-0 Dennis Drier Collen Storey (9) 14/115.00
9 (18) 4948-05 Yellow, navy collar and cuffs, yellow cap, navy stars Mystic Rose (SAF) 96
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Duncan Howells Craig Zackey (6) 28/129.00
10 (10) 46-3100 Marine blue, white sash, marine blue sleeves and cap Black Lord (SAF) 49
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alyson Wright Mandla Ntuli (9) 40/141.00
11 (7) 859257 Maroon, grey chevron, maroon sleeves and cap Cucumber Alley (SAF) 61
Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Michael Roberts Xavier Carstens (9) 14/115.00
12 (17) 44-8759 Pink, Black star, Black sleeves, Pink stars, Pink cap, Black star I Am Will (SAF) 32
4 8-6 Craig Eudey Divan Neethling (9) 28/129.00
13 (2) 706-880 Royal blue, orange stars, orange sleeves, royal blue cap Creative Stripe (ARG) 35
Course Winner
5 8-5 Kumaran Naidoo Sanish Ramgopal (9) 22/123.00
14 (11) 202-660 Emerald, purple sleeves, halved cap Nomakhanjani (SAF) 35
Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 b Adam Kethro Wayton Van Staden (9) 22/123.00
15 (16) 1000-80 Orange, green shamrock, checked sleeves, green collar and cuffs, checked cap, green peak Embrace The Day (SAF) 25
Course Winner
5 8-3 b Greg / Anthony Nicholas Patel (9) 28/129.00
17 (1) 5-75806 White, brown chevrons and sleeves, white cap Overberry (SAF) 21
Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dennis Drier Jarryd Penny (9) 10/111.00
18 (9) 760960 Red and white diagonal stripes, black sleeves and cap Squadron (SAF) 10
Course Winner
6 8-3 Chris Erasmus Franklin Maleking (9) 40/141.00
Non runners
3 (4)2-35554Stunning Guy (SAF)69-6Pat LunnJarryd Penny
16 (3)8033-67Wind Speed (SAF)68-3Corinne BestelFranklin Maleking