Turfway Park

  • 19:40 Claiming5f 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 19:33:53
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Roman Roulette (USA)
2nd Temp (USA)
3rd Dan's Commander (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
2 (1) 77713-2 Black, silver 'dh' in horseshoe, silver sleeves, black cap Prince Larry (USA) 22
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Huber Alberto Pusac 1001
3 (2) 160/111- Light blue and gold vertical halves, black horse silhouette on gold and light blue halved diamond, black horse silhouette on gold and light blue diamonds on black sleeves, light blue cap Dan's Commander (USA) 51
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael McKenzie Azael Leon De 1001
4 (3) 83133-1 Pink and black quarters, black sleeves with pink bar, pink cap Temp (USA) 21
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kim Hammond Thomas Pompell 1001
5 (4) 22745-1 Hot pink, chartreuse dots, chartreuse blocks on sleeves, pink cap Gentlemansapproval (USA) 20
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Brown Norberto Jr Arroyo 1001
6 (5) 11117-7 Navy, pink dots, pink sleeves, pink cap Marford Missile (IRE) 6
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Amy Weaver Rafael Hernandez 1001
7 (6) 122113- White, red diamonds, red and white halved sleeves, red cap Call The Guy (USA) 70
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Cline Edgar Paucar 1001
8 (7) 421741- Yellow, black stripes, yellow and black cap Matty's Enforcer (USA) 60
Distance Winner
5 8-9 Christopher Melton Rodney Prescott 1001
9 (8) 911241- Green, white diamond frame, white diamond band on sleeves, green cap Roman Roulette (USA) 36
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill Rodrigo Vergara 1001
10 (9) 51711-7 Grey, yellow sash, yellow sleeves, grey cap Hello Sailor (USA) 21
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Gary King Ben Creed 1001
12 (11) 10472-1 Blue, blue 'lhs', on yellow ball, blue cap Surf Cast (USA) 14
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir Luis Martinez Jr 1001
13 (12) 12187-2 Black and yellow halves, red 'b', black cap Lunar Pass (USA) 21
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock Albin Jimenez 1001
Non runners
1 (98)446112-Don'tgetmadgeteven (USA)98-0Bobby Sturgeon SCRATCHED
1 (98)682111-J B's Unc (USA)58-2Bobby Sturgeon SCRATCHED
11 (10)14315-8Billions Boy (USA)68-9Terry VaughnAntonio Castanon