Vaal

  • 13:00 Racing Association Fm 64 Handicap 4f 214y

  • Winner £42,504 2nd £13,601 3rd £6,792 4th £3,405
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Sand

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 13:00:50
13:00 Vaal Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Gee I Jane (SAF) 40/1
2nd Super Guppy (SAF) 3/1
3rd Corne's Girl (SAF) 16/1
4th Slick Deputy (SAF) 10/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 218824 Red, blue epaulettes and sleeves, red cap Lavender Girl (SAF) 12
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Leon Erasmus Wesley Marwing (6) 6/17.00
2 (8) 158580 Purple and yellow stripes, yellow sleeves, striped cap Corne's Girl (SAF) 7
Distance Winner
3 9-5 Corne Spies Fanie Chambers 16/117.00
3 (3) 55781 Yellow, red star, hooped sleeves, yellow cap Lizzie's Legs (SAF) 30
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Dominic Zaki G Lerena 4/15.00
4 (13) 347770 Old gold, light blue striped sleeves, light blue cap Savannah Montana (SAF) 65
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Dominic Zaki Ryan Munger (6) 28/129.00
5 (18) 416347 Turkey red and black hoops, white sleeves, black cuffs, turkey red cap Slick Deputy (SAF) 21
Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Roy Magner J V'd Merwe 10/111.00
6 (2) 664328 Yellow, black sleeves, yellow cap Captain's Diva (SAF) 21
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Bradley Maroun Francois Naude 10/111.00
7 (14) 61603 Royal blue, red spot, halved sleeves, royal blue cap Super Guppy (SAF) 42
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Sean Tarry P Strydom 3/14.00
8 (6) 800075 Royal blue, fuchsia star, royal blue sleeves and cap, fuchsia star Extraordinaire (SAF) 18
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Paul Matchett G Wrogemann 14/115.00
9 (11) 546230 Dayglo yellow, dayglo yellow and black striped sleeves and cap, black peak Daylamite (SAF) 65
5 9-2 David Rahilly Derreck David 12/113.00
10 (17) 691960 Blue, red chevron, striped sleeves and cap Jedi Star (SAF) 12
Distance Winner
3 9-1 Leon Erasmus Akash Aucharuz 50/151.00
11 (9) 042130 Green, gold chevrons, green sleeves, striped cap Language Of Love (SAF) 38
Distance Winner
3 9-1 Barend Daniel Botes Deon Sampson 25/126.00
12 (7) 075389 White, Red hoop, striped sleeves, quartered cap Barefoot Lady (SAF) 28
4 8-13 b Leon Erasmus Jarryd Penny (6) 14/115.00
13 (16) 109555 Purple and yellow stripes, yellow sleeves, striped cap Gee I Jane (SAF) 52
Distance Winner
3 8-10 Corne Spies Collen Storey (4) 40/141.00
14 (12) 50-4606 Red, white epaulettes, red sleeves, striped cap Bold Flash (SAF) 21
5 8-10 Paul Peter L Nhlapo 14/115.00
15 (1) 504709 Red, yellow cross, striped sleeves, red cap, yellow cross Countess Bacardi (SAF) 18
Course WinnerDistance Winner
6 8-9 b Wallace Tolmay I Sturgeon 40/141.00
16 (15) 540000 Red, blue epaulettes and sleeves, red cap Sophia Grace (SAF) 12
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-7 b Leon Erasmus Hennie Greyling 66/167.00
Non runners
17 (5)200808White Whisper (SAF)58-7Dianne StengerReserve 1
18 (4)60-0000Raving Queen (SAF)48-7Chris ErasmusReserve 2