Woodbine

  • 22:26 Claiming7f

  • Winner $15,120 2nd $4,800 3rd $2,399 4th $1,681
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 245221 Purple, gold diamonds, gold 'd' and 's', gold stripes on sleeves, gold and purple cap Echo Flat Out (USA) 23
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Darwin Banach Eurico Silva Da 1001
2 (2) 905861 Blue, white Pegasus, white hoops on sleeves, blue cap Lord Of The Realm (USA) 39
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Malcolm Pierce Luis Contreras 1001
3 (3) 074166 Yellow, 'jc' on green diamonds, blue sleeves, green cap Java King (USA) 26
4 8-12 Sylvester Ollivierre Emile Ramsammy 1001
4 (4) 944393 Dark brown, bronze and beige stripes, dark brown cap Strike Oil (USA) 19
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
5 8-8 Robert Williams David Garcia 1001
5 (5) 282156 White, black 'w', black star on sleeves, white cap Tango Kid (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Pat Parente Justin Stein 1001
6 (6) 216634 Green, golden horseshoes, red 'bm', red sleeves, green and red cap Derby Noise (USA) 21
Course Winner
3 8-5 Alison Crook Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
7 (7) 3-84338 Black, white hoops on sleeves, black cap Crafty Mcnabb (USA) 14
Course Winner
9 8-3 Julia Samulak Katy Morrison (5) 1001
8 (8) 266143 Blue, gold horseshoe, blue sleeves, blue cap I'm No Fairytail (USA) 16
Course Winner
4 8-10 Desmond Maynard David Moran 1001
9 (9) 513559 Black, white and red thirds, white sleeves, red cap After Dinner (USA) 14
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Roy Jones Gerry Olguin 1001
10 (10) 033168 Beige and brown triangular thirds, beige and brown sleeves, beige and brown cap Grabthemoneyandrun (USA) 28
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tino Attard Gary Boulanger 1001
11 (11) 414477 Light blue, red maple leaf on white emblem, light blue bars on dark blue sleeves, dark blue cap Tizzy Fast (USA) 19
Course Winner
3 8-10 Donald MacRae Todd Kabel 1001
12 (12) 692231 Red, white 's7', white half circle, red hoop on white sleeves, red cap Major Ironsides (USA) 21
Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Nielsen Steven Bahen 1001
13 (13) 122400 White, green 'd', green shamrocks, white, green and gold cap Celtic Spirit (USA) 15
Course Winner
3 8-3 b1 Michael Doyle Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
14 (14) 619348 Red, yellow 'MF' in yellow 'G', yellow sleeves, yellow cap Aragvi (USA) 16
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sid Attard Patrick Husbands 1001
Non runners
15 (15)761595Gates Of Glory (USA)58-3John MackenzieSheena Ryan
16 (16)684967Bell's First Lad (USA)68-8James HardyMatt Moore