Woodbine

  • 03:12 Claiming6f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 75435/0 Grey, yellow lemon slice, grey hoop on yellow sleeves, yellow cap Grand Assassin (USA) 11
Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ken Albu Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
3 (3) 553101 White, blue braces, red sleeves, red cap Another Kitten (USA) 11
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Cardella Todd Kabel 1001
4 (4) 782324 Orange, black 'GIDDY UP', yellow emblem on sleeves, orange cap Gas N Dash (USA) 21
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Luis Contreras 1001
5 (5) 343873 Black, yellow 'gmac' on black sleeves, yellow cap Stardust Ziggy (USA) 11
Course Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Ezra Gerry Olguin 1001
6 (6) 216088 Royal blue, gold 'jp' in sky blue square, gold sleeves, blue cap Accomplice (USA) 14
5 8-3 Glenn Magnusson Tommy Wong (5) 1001
7 (7) 534129 Black, silver star sash, silver star on sleeves, black cap Almostoutoftheblue (USA) 28
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Fairlie David Garcia 1001
8 (8) 161650 Red and white triangular thirds, red hoop, black 'w' on red sleeves, red and white cap Bear Chocolated (USA) 11
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Warner Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
9 (9) 214351 Light blue, red maple leaf on white emblem, light blue hoops on dark blue sleeves, dark blue cap Uncle Carm (USA) 21
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald MacRae Patrick Husbands 1001
10 (10) 217345 White and green triangular thirds, white sleeves, white and green cap Don't Think Twice (USA) 14
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laurie Silvera David Moran 1001
11 (11) 151150 Black and green diagonal quarters, yellow cross sashes, yellow sleeves, yellow cap Whispered Legend (USA) 25
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu Marklee Buchanan 1001
12 (12) 176333 Green, yellow 't', yellow dots on sleeves, green and yellow cap Daniel Be Good (USA) 14
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno 1001
13 (13) 446749 Yellow, blue 'D', blue sleeves, blue and yellow cap Star Prospector (USA) 11
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Richard Dos Ramos 1001
14 (14) 148185 Red, white sash, black sleeves, black cap Shackleton Hill (USA) 11
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin Daniel David 1001
15 (15) 162555 Pink, black 'p', pink and black sleeves, pink cap Thunder Rock (USA) 85
Course Winner
4 8-3 W Armata Tommy Wong (5) 1001
Non runners
2 (2)725180Mono Cliffs (USA)38-4Melanie O SullivanJanine Smith
16 (16)453227Payton's Victory (USA)58-8Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford