Woodbine

  • 19:57 Claiming6f 110y

  • Winner $16,520 2nd $4,745 3rd $2,372
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:02:51
19:57 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Howwondofulitis (USA)
2nd Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
3rd Magdaline (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 264049 Gold, gold and red sleeves, red cap Ushanka (USA) 21
Course Winner
4 8-2 Carlos Grant Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
2 (2) 23-2100 Purple, red and gold overlapping triangles, purple sleeves, red cap Adventurous Night (USA) 21
Course Winner
4 8-4 Abraham Katryan Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
3 (3) 977906 White, red maple leaf, red hoops on sleeves, red cap Keenly Enduring (USA) 14
Course Winner
4 8-7 George Billers Emile Ramsammy 1001
4 (4) 14638 Brown, sand 'AWM', sand sleeves, brown and sand cap Armedandbeautiful (USA) 16
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall Jesse Campbell 1001
5 (5) 067560 White and blue diagonal halves, blue and white 'MM', blue and white sleeves, blue cap Croatian Diva (USA) 36
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Marko Mesic Tommy Wong (5) 1001
6 (6) 345873 Blue, orange sash, orange 'bb' in grey diamond, grey sleeves, blue and orange cap Gallop'n Miss (USA) 14
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Di Steven Bahen 1001
7 (7) 186-808 Black, white 's', black sleeves, red cap On We Go (USA) 58
Course Winner
3 8-5 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno 1001
8 (8) 74164 Burgundy, sage green sleeves, sage green cap Just B Positive (USA) 81
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lorna Perkins James McAleney 1001
9 (9) 547524 Red, green 'MFF' on white sash, green cap Howwondofulitis (USA) 16
Course Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata David Moran 1001
10 (10) 5-00798 Blue, grey star, blue and silver hoop on white sleeves, blue and silver cap Magdaline (USA) 15
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Wayne Green Jeffrey Alderson (5) 1001
11 (11) 1-66675 Navy, white sash, navy dots on white sleeves, green cap Laeda (USA) 14
Course Winner
3 7-11 b William Tharrenos Katy Morrison (10) 1001
12 (12) 412484 Powder blue, black cross sashes, powder blue cap Strawberry Scarlet (USA) 32
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Bowden Todd Kabel 1001
13 (13) 074397 Black, white 'k', three pink circles, white and pink stripes on sleeves, pink cap Apple Betty (USA) 14
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Hasmatali Ryan Pacheco 1001
15 (15) 944441 Black, white checks, black sleeves, black cap Waiting For Time (USA) 11
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer Luis Contreras 1001
Non runners
14 (14)48261Tsarevna (USA)38-9Thomas O'KeefeEmma Jayne Wilson
16 (16)45661Krz Executive (USA)38-5Michael De PauloJustin Stein