Woodbine

  • 21:10 Claiming7f

  • Winner $15,332 2nd $4,747 3rd $2,373 4th $1,183
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 21:11:52
21:10 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Lip Singer (USA)
2nd Rockin Heat (USA)
3rd Bilby Rhode (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 60-2223 Light green, yellow cross sashes, light green stripes on yellow sleeves, yellow cap Rockin Heat (USA) 19
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie Gary Boulanger 1001
2 (8) 6-77328 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Whoan Colorado (USA) 11
Course Winner
4 8-10 James Hardy Steven Bahen 1001
2 (6) 2-35674 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Bell's First Lad (USA) 12
Course Winner
6 8-10 James Hardy Steven Bahen 1001
3 (11) 1544-35 Turquoise, turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver quartered cap Kips Calero (USA) 16
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Cappuccitti Jesse Campbell 1001
3 (13) 6034-07 Turquoise, turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver quartered cap Royal Fighter (USA) 20
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Cappuccitti Sunny Singh 1001
4 (2) 564-265 Black, orange stripes on sleeves, black cap Lip Singer (USA) 28
Course Winner
3 8-1 b Laurie Silvera Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
6 (4) 6-16 Fuchsia, navy hoops, fuchsia sleeves, fuchsia cap Pleasant Road (USA) 19
Course Winner
3 8-6 John Cardella O Moreno 1001
7 (5) 05521-5 Royal blue, gold, blue sleeves, gold cap Bilby Rhode (USA) 40
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Dixon Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
8 (7) 2910-89 White, red and blue sash, blue sleeves, white and blue halved cap Slew The Maestro (USA) 28
Course Winner
7 8-8 Robert Gerl Na Somsanith 1001
9 (9) 4-4516 White, black Yoke, white And Black halved Sleeves, burgundy Cap Compact Score (USA) 20
Course Winner
3 8-6 Danny O'Callaghan David Moran 1001
10 (10) 7909-66 White, light blue cross, red maple leaf, red sleeves, light blue cap Borjomi (USA) 11
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Beverly Buck Todd Kabel 1001
11 (14) 365534- Burgundy, grey sash, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap Reigners Lane (USA) 208
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas O'Keefe Gerry Olguin 1001
Non runners
1 (12)312-236Silent Tycoon (USA)38-6Scott FairlieGary Boulanger
5 (3)33-8433Crafty Mcnabb (USA)98-8Julia SamulakMatt Moore