Woodbine

  • 22:46 Claiming6f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:47:37
22:46 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Murrays In A Hurry (USA)
2nd Flash Crash (USA)
3rd Forester Classic (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 9731-99 Red, black sleeve with white dots, red sleeve, black cap Burleigh (USA) 70
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Reade Baker James McAleney 1001
3 (3) 7-66417 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Taras Ruler (USA) 20
Distance Winner
4 8-7 Audre Cappuccitti Martin Ramirez 1001
4 (4) 543-970 Blue, white 'whizway', blue sleeves, blue and white cap Runaway Whiz (USA) 34
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Reade Baker Jose Contreras 1001
5 (5) 9691-50 Yellow, black sash, yellow sleeves, black cap Forester Classic (USA) 34
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Morden Jesse Campbell 1001
6 (6) 900677 White, light blue cross, red maple leaf, red sleeves, light blue cap Borjomi (USA) 14
Course Winner
4 8-9 Beverly Buck Corey Fraser 1001
7 (7) 803850 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Bell's First Lad (USA) 20
Course Winner
5 8-9 James Hardy Emile Ramsammy 1001
8 (8) 1323 White, red emblem in red horseshoe, white hoops on red sleeves, red cap Murrays In A Hurry (USA) 27
Course Winner
4 8-11 Scott Fairlie Michelle Rainford 1001
9 (9) 2214 Red, gold dots, gold hoops on sleeves, red cap Great Mischief (USA) 203
4 8-11 Brian Lynch Luis Contreras 1001
10 (10) 303223 Navy, hot pink 'r' in circle, hot pink and navy chevrons on white sleeves, hot pink cap Flashy Survivor (USA) 20
Course Winner
4 8-7 Norman McKnight David Garcia 1001
11 (11) 777061 White, Blue Sash, Red Sleeves, Red Cap Flash Crash (USA) 35
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael McDonald Tommy Wong (5) 1001
12 (12) 290989 Gold, blue and black logo, blue sleeves, blue cap Aintnoflysonme (USA) 38
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gordon Colbourne Quincy Welch 1001
13 (13) 331323 White, purple yoke and heart, purple cap Riopelle (USA) 50
Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Charalambous Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
14 (14) 422167 Teal and purple diagonal halves, purple sleeves, purple cap Corredors Classic (USA) 38
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Cathy McEwin Tyler Pizarro 1001
Non runners
2 (2)4-55479Jasamine Cot (USA)68-2Amber MayersSkye Chernetz
15 (15)012Candles On Friday (USA)38-8John MattineJustin Stein
16 (16)7550-76Crafty Mcnabb (USA)88-7Julia SamulakO Moreno