Woodbine

  • 21:56 Allowance1m 1f

  • Winner $35,772 2nd $11,077 3rd $5,539 4th $2,761
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:00:32
21:56 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Port Severn (USA)
2nd Pyrite Mountain (USA)
3rd Take Three (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (5) 433141 White and green halves, gold yoke, gold hoops on white sleeves, gold cap Port Severn (USA) 29
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
3 8-6 Rachel Halden Steven Bahen 1001
1 (2) 417-714 White and green halves, gold yoke, gold hoops on white sleeves, gold cap Future Strike (USA) 15
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stuart Simon O Moreno 1001
2 (1) 455446- Gold, red dice, gold hoops on black sleeves, gold cap Cojac (USA) 309
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-12 Lisa Burry James McAleney 1001
3 (3) 214733 Green, lime green emblem, green and lime green sleeves, lime green cap Pyrite Mountain (USA) 29
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Frostad Gary Boulanger 1001
4 (4) 378765 Black, silver fleur de lis, black and silver sleeves, black cap Bare Is Best (USA) 15
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Marc Blouin Matt Moore 1001
5 (6) 555987 White, green polka dots, white sleeves, green and white cap Captain Crow (USA) 5
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
8 8-5 Timothy Regan Tommy Wong (5) 1001
6 (7) 5-0451 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Take Three (USA) 37
Nag me
3 8-6 Nickolas De Toro Todd Kabel 1001
7 (8) 822113 White,red and blue emblem,red and blue bars on sleeves,red and blue cap Hawk's Well (USA) 15
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
3 8-8 Ian Howard Gerry Olguin 1001
8 (9) 2-18259 Navy, pink 'sl', pink hoops on navy sleeves, navy cap Ryder Kay (USA) 29
Nag me
3 8-6 Sue Leslie Justin Stein 1001
9 (10) 570327 Red, green and white stripes, red and green stripes on sleeves, white cap Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA) 10
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-5 W Armata Nick Webb (5) 1001
Non runners
10 (11)536345Phil The Fox (USA)38-1Darren GlennonSheena Ryan