Woodbine

  • 22:25 Claiming1m 1f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:26:38
22:25 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Chante Dan (USA)
2nd Bare Humor (USA)
3rd Pleasant Comment (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 5-78815 MAROON, white sash, maroon cap Pleasant Comment (USA) 20
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Darwin Banach Eurico Silva Da 1001
2 (2) 343-531 Brown, beige crossed sashes, brown and beige halved cap SHANNON (USA) 8
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathryn Ranford Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
4 (4) 167800 Green and black halves, yellow sleeves, yellow cap Liftoff Lady (USA) 42
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Luke Carnegie Marklee Buchanan 1001
5 (5) 3-24614 Black, orange hoops on sleeves, orange cap Cairdeas (USA) 20
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carolyn Costigan David Moran 1001
6 (6) 132925 Royal blue, yellow hoops, royal blue stripe on yellow sleeves, yellow cap Mambo Bella (USA) 20
Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Maver Jose Contreras 1001
7 (7) 644766 Navy blue, white diamonds, turquoise cap Fife Ness (USA) 15
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella Justin Stein 1001
8 (8) 1634 Black, beige sash, beige sleeves, black and beige halved cap Me And A Breeze (USA) 21
Course Winner
3 8-5 Paul Nielsen Slade Callaghan 1001
9 (9) 563736 Gold, teal ball, gold chevrons on teal sleeves, teal cap Honey Brew (USA) 20
4 8-10 Vaal Bhawansingh Quincy Welch 1001
10 (10) 567797 Red and white diagonal halves, red stripe on white sleeves, red cap Chante Dan (USA) 34
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Preston Ferris Steven Bahen 1001
11 (11) 757676 Yellow and blue halved, yellow and blue halved sleeves, yellow and blue hooped cap Buck Hunter (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephen Lister Tony Phillips 1001
12 (12) 770686 Olive green, gold braces, olive green and gold halved sleeves, gold cap Bare Humor (USA) 26
Course Winner
4 8-5 Marc Blouin Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
13 (13) 854107 Black, gold disc, black cap Borrigone (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Breeda Hayes Tommy Wong (5) 1001
14 (14) 7-24818 Blue, pink cap Miss Molly Malone (USA) 24
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Greg Cox Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
Non runners
3 (3)046447Woodbine Kitten (USA)48-10Audre CappuccittiPatrick Husbands