Woodbine

  • 03:15 Claiming7f

  • Winner $10,395 2nd $3,300 3rd $1,650 4th $1,155
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 03:33:53
03:15 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Go Shermin Go (USA)
2nd Harte To Harte (USA)
3rd Sunny Weather (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 99-165 Black, burgundy hoops, burgundy hoops on sleeves, black and burgundy cap Foresters Affair (USA) 25
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Julia Carey David Moran 1001
3 (3) 88140-7 Red and black stripes, white sleeves, red and black cap Well Played (USA) 42
5 8-10 Michael Keogh Emile Ramsammy 1001
4 (4) 5880-84 White, red 'e' and blue 's', blue and white sleeves, red cap Sunny Weather (USA) 38
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
5 8-8 Martin Drexler Patrick Husbands 1001
5 (5) 257660 Black, white and red thirds, white sleeves, red cap After Dinner (USA) 12
Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Catania Roderick Dacosta 1001
6 (6) 06-5553 Green, gold 'V', gold hoop on sleeves, gold and green cap Harte To Harte (USA) 24
Course Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Walls Gerry Olguin 1001
7 (7) 3735-80 Black, black horse in gold ball, black stars on gold sleeves, black and gold cap Unwinding At Work (USA) 54
5 8-10 Mark Fournier David Garcia 1001
8 (8) 1462 Turquoise with black 'rk', 2 black hoops on turquoise sleeves,black cap Monarch City (USA) 25
Course Winner
3 8-8 Denyse McClachrie Gary Boulanger 1001
9 (9) 1-35933 Green and royal blue halves, green and royal blue sleeves, green cap Sacred Space (USA) 25
Course Winner
3 8-4 John Ross Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
12 (12) 10750-0 Blue and silver halves, blue and silver cap Seanaieh (USA) 25
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Harold Ladouceur Nick Webb (5) 1001
13 (13) 739506 Red and white diagonal halves, red and white maple leaf, red stripe on white sleeves, red cap Go Shermin Go (USA) 12
Course Winner
4 8-8 Preston Ferris James McAleney 1001
14 (14) 0-97510 Red, white yoke, black 'g' in white diamond, red and black hoop on white sleeves, red and black cap Spirit Of Samurai (USA) 25
Course Winner
3 8-1 Cezary Zajaczkowski Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
Non runners
2 (2)17-9235Donna's Boy (USA)38-6Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford
10 (10)19Scatland (USA)38-8Kevin AttardLuis Contreras
11 (11)188-023Swingin Inthe Park (USA)48-8Daniel VellaSteven Bahen