Woodbine

  • 22:40 Claiming6f

  • Winner $10,541 2nd $3,264 3rd $1,632 4th $813
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 97-2576 Black, white and red thirds, white sleeves, red cap After Dinner (USA) 20
Course Winner
6 8-10 Michael Catania Roderick Dacosta 1001
2 (2) 66182 White, scarlet stripes, scarlet sleeves, scarlet cap Shogun Rua (USA) 21
Distance Winner
4 8-5 Norman McKnight Katy Morrison (5) 1001
3 (3) 1660/3-2 Dark green, orange stripe on sleeves, orange cap Open Ice Hit (USA) 20
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Biamonte O Moreno 1001
4 (4) 3-23283 Navy, yellow horse, navy and yellow stripes on sleeves, yellow cap Fiery Executive (USA) 20
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-6 William Tharrenos Emile Ramsammy 1001
5 (5) 2-87395 Red and white diagonal halves, red and white maple leaf, red stripe on white sleeves, red cap Go Shermin Go (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Preston Ferris Eurico Silva Da 1001
6 (6) 010750- Blue and silver halves, blue and silver cap Seanaieh (USA) 223
Course Winner
4 8-5 Harold Ladouceur Nick Webb (5) 1001
8 (8) 40-9751 Red, white yoke, black 'g' in white diamond, red and black hoop on white sleeves, red and black cap Spirit Of Samurai (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Cezary Zajaczkowski Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
9 (9) 66-135 Powder blue, black diamond hoop, black diamond on sleeves, black cap Executive Story (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Cardella Steven Bahen 1001
10 (10) 6-31634 Yellow, burgundy stars, burgundy sleeves, yellow and burgundy cap That Sonofagun (USA) 20
Course Winner
5 8-10 Ross Armata Luis Contreras 1001
11 (11) 51-3593 Green and royal blue halves, green and royal blue sleeves, green cap Sacred Space (USA) 17
Course Winner
3 8-6 John Ross Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
12 (12) 967-228 Red and white verticle stripes, white sleeves, red cap Mighty Bear (USA) 17
Course Winner
4 8-10 Carla Christoffersen David Moran 1001
13 (13) 146 Turquoise with black 'rk', 2 black hoops on turquoise sleeves,black cap Monarch City (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Denyse McClachrie Gary Boulanger 1001
14 (14) 99-16 Black, burgundy hoops, burgundy hoops on sleeves, black and burgundy cap Foresters Affair (USA) 15
Course Winner
3 8-6 Julia Carey Chantal Sutherland Kruse 1001
Non runners
7 (7)4937/77Solar D'oro (USA)68-10Paul LepianeDavid Garcia
15 (15)5880-84Sunny Weather (USA)58-8Martin DrexlerPatrick Husbands