Woodbine

  • 23:01 Claiming7f

  • Winner $17,344 2nd $4,982 3rd $2,489
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 23:02:32
23:01 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Bigasmar (USA)
2nd Malibu Skyline (USA)
3rd Gas N Dash (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (14) 15-0399 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Faye's Gray (USA) 70
Course Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro Steven Bahen 1001
1 (16) 51/6678- Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Alimin (USA) 430
Course Winner
4 8-3 Nickolas De Toro Tommy Wong (5) 1001
2 (1) 12-4117 Black, gold stripe, gold hoops on black sleeves, black cap Bigasmar (USA) 50
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Griffith Tyler Pizarro 1001
3 (2) 433782 Orange, black 'GIDDY UP', yellow emblem on sleeves, orange cap Gas N Dash (USA) 28
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Luis Contreras 1001
4 (3) 401175 Orange, navy chevrons, orange sleeves, orange and navy cap Tumeric (USA) 28
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alec Fehr James McAleney 1001
5 (4) 14650-5 Yellow, black 'ARL', black cap Classical Melody (USA) 28
Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 A Loney Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
6 (5) 441475 Yellow, black 'BMS', black sleeves, black cap Makar (USA) 27
Course Winner
4 8-8 Devon Boreland Corey Fraser 1001
7 (6) 860-896 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Essence Thunder (USA) 28
Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Audre Cappuccitti David Moran 1001
8 (7) 821756 Red, green 'Jam Jar', red cap One Big Gator (USA) 10
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-10 b John Ross Patrick Husbands 1001
9 (8) 856336 Pink, pink 'w' in white ball, pink cap Ring of Greatness (USA) 17
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Wright David Garcia 1001
10 (9) 135417 Green, yellow 't', yellow dots on sleeves, green and yellow cap Daniel Be Good (USA) 28
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno 1001
11 (10) 161287 White, red Heart, red 'AA', red sleeves, red cap Kirkland Lake (USA) 8
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Attard Jesse Campbell 1001
12 (11) 322511 Black, cerise sash, cerise stripe on sleeves, black cap Malibu Skyline (USA) 17
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael McDonald Jermaine Bridgmohan 1001
14 (13) 3163-35 Black, red diamonds, black sleeves, black cap Passager (FR) 132
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Daniel Vella Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
Non runners
13 (12)522406Lonesome Cherokee (USA)48-8Marilyn McMullenEmile Ramsammy
15 (15)318165Cool Diablo (USA)68-8James McCulloughKirk Johnson