Woodbine

  • 22:26 Claiming7f

  • Winner $30,279 2nd $9,376 3rd $4,688 4th $2,337
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:27:00
22:26 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Bangla Dancer (USA)
2nd Extremist (USA)
3rd Two Wonders (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 0-95597 Black, white 'k', three pink circles, white and pink stripes on sleeves, pink cap Apple Betty (USA) 7
6 8-8 Desmond Maynard Juan Crawford 1001
2 (2) 655-113 White, green clover, pink heart, blue diamond, pink cap Name in Lights (USA) 33
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Alison Crook Robert Taylor 1001
3 (3) 4-47718 Yellow, navy sleeves, navy cap Actionontwo (USA) 28
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frank Huarte David Moran 1001
5 (5) 224665 Fuchsia, silver crown in black diamond, black sleeves, fuchsia and black cap Muttak Bay (USA) 15
4 8-8 Michael Mattine Luis Contreras 1001
6 (6) 616315 Powder blue, black cross sashes, powder blue cap Strawberry Scarlet (USA) 16
Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bowden Lanscott Fray 1001
7 (7) 443118 White, green 'H', gold sleeves, green cap Bangla Dancer (USA) 22
Course Winner
3 8-6 Daryl Hasmatali Jesse Campbell 1001
8 (8) 8-21721 White, black 'w', black star on sleeves, white cap Extremist (USA) 23
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-12 Pat Parente Justin Stein 1001
9 (9) 2-37152 Black and white diagonal stripes, white cap Stage Trip (USA) 49
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Laurin Patrick Husbands 1001
10 (10) 56-9484 Red, silver halves with 'logo', red and silver cap Awesome Fire (USA) 23
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez Gary Boulanger 1001
11 (11) 6-96335 Pink, black 'p', pink and black sleeves, pink cap Queen Of Bandini (USA) 30
Distance Winner
5 8-3 W Armata Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
12 (12) 124293 Red, red 'pp' in white crest, red star stripe on white sleeves, red cap Two Wonders (USA) 23
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez Gerry Olguin 1001
Non runners
4 (4)626179Gold Dust Lady (USA)68-8Warren WilcoxTodd Kabel
13 (13)434422Seeyouinthetown (USA)58-10Marilyn McMullenTyler Pizarro
14 (14)56-9411Madam Inspector (USA)78-10Steve AttardLuis Contreras