Woodbine

  • 01:44 Claiming1m 110y

  • Winner $16,098 2nd $4,985 3rd $2,492 4th $1,242
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 01:45:45
01:44 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Safety Zone (USA)
2nd Pegu (USA)
3rd Pit Alley (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 121212 Red, white sash, black sleeves, black cap Hidden Profit (USA) 15
Course WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin Juan Crawford 1001
2 (2) 513222 Blue and lime green quarters, blue and lime green sleeves, blue cap Strangrthanfiction (USA) 18
Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-3 W Armata Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
3 (3) 12633-3 Navy and light blue halves, white cross sashes, navy and light blue cap Lifes Not a Breeze (USA) 80
Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Paul Nielsen Steven Bahen 1001
5 (5) 291174 Yellow, green diamond sash, yellow cap Aceupphilsleeve (USA) 18
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Greg Cox David Moran 1001
6 (6) 94-1135 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Faye's Gray (USA) 88
Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Nickolas De Toro Todd Kabel 1001
7 (7) 127145 Black, red and purple lightning bolt, black and red cap Pegu (USA) 18
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas Jesse Campbell 1001
8 (8) 598492 Pink, pink 'w' in white ball, pink cap Control (USA) 22
Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Wright Gary Boulanger 1001
9 (9) 611112 Orange and white stripes, orange and white cap Big Legacy (USA) 24
Distance Winner
4 8-8 Campbell Wilson Melanie Pinto 1001
10 (10) 475311 Black, pink ribbon, black 'ar' & 'cw' on pink sleeves, black cap Buy With Gold (USA) 17
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Robillard Terry Husbands 1001
12 (12) 025123 Black, gold 'h' in gold circle, gold hoops on sleeves, black cap Safety Zone (USA) 18
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
13 (13) 746383 White, green cross sashes, green hoop on white sleeves, white cap One Big Gator (USA) 28
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Ross Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
14 (14) 448514 Orange, orange 'p' in brown ball, brown sleeves, orange cap Pit Alley (USA) 46
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lorna Perkins Luis Contreras 1001
Non runners
4 (4)812598East Point (USA)58-8Suzanne DrakeMatt Moore
11 (11)417756Runaway Contender (USA)58-3Scott FairlieMallory Strandberg