Results search

Thursday 3rd June Results

Chepstow

Chepstow Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
14:30 Wendy Fair Markets Maiden Auction Stakes (Class E)
15:00 Fifehead Group Handicap (Class E)
15:30 Blackhorse Motor Finance Maiden Stakes (Class D)
16:00 Listen To Real Radio 105-106fm Classified Stakes (Class D)
16:30 Weatherbys Insurance Handicap (Class D)
17:00 Saffie Joseph & Son Handicap (Class E)

Hamilton Park

Hamilton Park Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
14:10 Lord Advocate Handicap (Class E)
14:40 Yellow Pages 118 24 7 Claiming Stakes (Class E) (A Qualifier For The Hamilton Park 2-Y-O Series Final)
15:10 Ben Raceday Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Class E) (A Qualifier For The Hamilton Park 2-Y-O Series Final) (fillies)
15:40 Hamilton Park Series Handicap (Class E) (A Qualifier For The Totejackpot Handicap Series Final)
16:10 Howard Mcdowall Memorial Classified Stakes (Class E)
16:40 Rectangle Group Maiden Handicap (Class F)

Haydock Park

Haydock Park Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
14:20 Littlewoods Bet Direct Maiden Stakes (Class D)
14:50 Skybet.Com Selling Stakes (Class F)
15:20 Bank Of Scotland Corporate Stakes (Class A) (Registered As The John Of Gaunt Stakes) (Listed Race)
15:50 Betfred The Bonus King Handicap (Class C)
16:20 E.B.F. Princess Royal Trust For Carers Unisys Classified Stakes (Class C)
16:50 Betfred In-Shops Or On-Phone Handicap (Class D)

Sandown Park

Sandown Park Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
18:20 Helical Bar Maiden Auction Stakes (Class E)
18:50 Numis Securities Handicap (Class D)
19:20 Ig Index 30th Anniversary Surrey Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
19:55 Numis Securities Fillies' Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap) (fillies)
20:25 Binarybet.Com Handicap (Class D)
20:55 June Maiden Stakes (Class D)

Uttoxeter

Uttoxeter Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
18:35 Odessa Leisure Developments Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Only Handicap Hurdle (Class F)
19:05 Jobs At Pertemps Maiden Hurdle (Class F)
19:35 Sharp Minds Betfair Handicap Chase (Class D)
20:10 Matthew Clark Wine Shippers And Distributors 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
20:40 Kingwood House Stables Supporting Spinal Injuries Association Novices' Handicap Chase (Class E)
21:10 Spinal Injuries Association Handicap Hurdle (Class E)

Clonmel

Clonmel Results 3rd June
Time Race News & Video
18:00 Clonmel Maiden
18:30 Cahir Handicap (37-60)
19:00 Knockmealdown Handicap (50-70) (fillies)
19:30 Powerstown Handicap Hurdle (74-95)
20:00 Mg Rover Novice Hurdle
20:30 Mg Rover Handicap Chase (0-135)
21:00 Mg Rover Beginners Chase