Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Aug 3
Today
Yesterday
Wed Apr 10
Tue Apr 9
Mon Apr 8
Sun Apr 7
Sat Apr 6
Fri Apr 5
Thu Apr 4
Wed Apr 3
Tue Apr 2
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Epsom Downs
Ffos Las
Goodwood
Nottingham
Stratford
Galway (IRE)
Scottsville (SAF)
Arlington (USA)
Canterbury Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Santa Rosa (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Epsom Downs
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places in back straight)
17:50
Steve Donoghue Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 17y, 6 runners)
Result
18:25
Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 6y, 6 runners)
Result
18:55
Crown Paints EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 3y, 5 runners)
Result
19:30
British EBF Fifinella Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Chantilly Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 113y, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Watch Racing UK On BT TV Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 3y, 5 runners)
Result
Ffos Las
Going:
Heavy
17:35
Heineken Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:10
Heineken Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 80y, 5 runners)
Result
18:40
Heineken Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
Heineken Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Fosters Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
20:15
Kronenbourg Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners)
Result
20:45
Strongbow Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Goodwood
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:50
Matchbook Betting Exchange Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 197y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
Markel Insurance Fillies' Stakes (Group 3) (Registered As The Lillie Langtry)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 10 runners)
Result
15:00
Qatar Richmond Stakes (Group 2)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
15:35
Qatar Nassau Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 197y, 6 runners)
Result
16:10
Telegraph Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
16:45
Victoria Racing Club EBF British Stallion Studs Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 2, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
17:20
Tatler Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Heavy
14:10
myracing.com For Free Nottingham Tips EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 8y, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
myracing.com EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 18y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
myracingtips Follow Us On Twitter Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 13 runners)
Result
15:55
myracingtips Join 235,000 Racing Enthusiasts Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
myracing.com Free Bets & Tips Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 4 runners)
Result
17:05
myracing.com For Glorious Goodwood Tips Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 8y, 8 runners)
Result
17:40
myracing.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
Stratford
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:30
Happy Birthday Rob Williams Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 98y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Bordeaux Undiscovered Wines Selling Hurdle
(4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 70y, 4 runners)
Result
14:35
Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Ian Bird Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 98y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Finnick Group Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 125y, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Natural Flake Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 148y, 9 runners)
Result
16:55
All New racinguk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 7y, 10 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
13:40
Guinness Galway Gold Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 111y, 13 runners)
Result
14:15
Guinness Open Gate Brewery Novice Chase (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f 54y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
Guinness Draught Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 98y, 18 runners)
Result
15:25
Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
16:00
Guinness Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 156y, 6 runners)
Result
16:35
Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 11y, 20 runners)
Result
17:15
Guinness Harp Handicap (50-70)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 17 runners)
Result
18:00
Guinness West Indies Porter Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 2f 59y, 7 runners)
Result
Scottsville (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:40
Track & Ball Gaming Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 16 runners)
Result
12:15
Download The Tabgold Information App Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
12:50
All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
Result
13:25
White Horse Function Room Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
Result
14:00
Blinkers Bar Mr 82 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
Racing. It's A Rush Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
itsarush.co.za Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Rockafellas Restaurant Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
Arlington (USA)
19:25
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:01
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:36
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:11
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
21:44
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:17
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:46
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Canterbury Park (USA)
00:30
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1f 30y, 8 runners)
Result
00:57
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
Result
01:25
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:53
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:17
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:45
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
04:13
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
04:41
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
There are no races for this event.
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:45
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:15
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:45
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:15
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:45
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:15
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:25
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
23:53
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 4 runners)
Result
00:20
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:47
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:14
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
01:40
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:08
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
02:34
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
03:01
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:21
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:53
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:26
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:01
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:36
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
19:05
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:33
Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:01
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:29
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:57
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:25
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:53
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:21
Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:49
Maiden
(3-5yo, Class , 1f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
(, Class , , 10 runners)
00:22
(, Class , , 9 runners)
00:44
(, Class , , 8 runners)
01:06
(, Class , , 8 runners)
01:28
(, Class , , 6 runners)
01:50
(, Class , , 6 runners)
02:12
(, Class , , 7 runners)
02:34
(, Class , , 6 runners)
02:56
(, Class , , 9 runners)
Penn National (USA)
23:00
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:54
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
00:49
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Prairie Meadows (USA)
There are no races for this event.
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:25
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
22:50
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:15
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:40
Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:05
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
01:20
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Santa Rosa (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 5 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:48
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Mrs. Ogden Phipps Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:33
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 14 runners)
Result
19:06
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:14
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:48
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:24
Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:02
Birdstone Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:40
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
23:17
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports