Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri May 5
Today
Yesterday
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
Mon Mar 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Bangor-on-Dee
Folkestone
Musselburgh
Newmarket
Sedgefield
Punchestown (IRE)
Bangor-on-Dee
17:50
Red Cross Week Selling Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 15 runners)
Result
18:20
Jones Peckover Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
18:50
Radio Maldwyn 756 Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 10 runners)
Result
19:20
Wynnstay Hunt Supporters Club Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:50
James Griffith Memorial Novices' Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 110y, 16 runners)
Result
20:20
Llandudno Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 15 runners)
Result
Folkestone
13:55
Romney Marsh Four Years Old Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
14:25
Boursot Catering Awards Classified Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 8 runners)
Result
15:00
Biddenden Selling Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 18 runners)
Result
15:30
East Wear Bay Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
16:05
Champagne Taittinger Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
16:40
Stuart Adamson Memorial Hunters' Chase
(6yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
17:10
Canterbury Standard Open National Hunt Flat
(4-6yo, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Musselburgh
14:15
'Neil Armstrong Scottish Adventure' Handicap (For Amateur Riders)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 16 runners)
Result
14:45
McEwan's S.P.A. Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
15:20
Old Course Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
15:55
McEwan's 80/- Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
16:25
East Lothian Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Golf Course Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 30y, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Golf Course Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 30y, 13 runners)
Result
Newmarket
14:05
Drakeford Cup (Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 18 runners)
Result
14:35
Green Ridge Stables Newmarket Stakes (For The Kuwait Cup) (colts)
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
Sagitta Jockey Club Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
15:40
H & K Commissions (Bookmakers) Stakes (Showcase Handicap)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 20 runners)
Result
16:15
Charles Heidsieck Champagne Dahlia Stakes (fillies)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
16:50
Portland Lodge Maiden Stakes (fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:20
Newmarket Challenge Whip
(3yo, Class , 1m, 2 runners)
Result
Sedgefield
17:05
Stanley Racing Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
17:35
Alphameric Red Onion Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
18:05
Ddf Fairs Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:35
Foster's Durham National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
19:05
Sanyo Televisions For Bookmakers Selling Handicap Hurdle Series Final
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 110y, 14 runners)
Result
19:35
Stan James Telebetting Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 3f, 9 runners)
Result
20:05
Guy Cunard Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:35
Stanley Racing Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
14:40
Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase
(5-8yo, Class , 2m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
15:15
Lawlors Of Naas/Poitin Still Ext. Handicap Chase
(4-5yo, Class , 2m, 14 runners)
Result
15:50
Shell Champion Hurdle
(5-8yo, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
16:25
Ellier Developments Ltd Hurdle (fillies)
(3yo+, Class , 2m, 24 runners)
Result
17:00
David Austin Memorial Novice Ext. Handicap Chase
(4-6yo, Class , 3m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
17:30
Betinternet.Com Ext. Handicap Hurdle
(9yo+, Class , 3m, 25 runners)
Result
18:00
Naas Traders I.N.H. Flat Race
(2yo, Class , 2m, 15 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports