Results search

Sunday 10th October Results

Bath

Bath Results 10th October
Time Race News & Video
14:10 107.9 Bath Fm Maiden Stakes (Class D3) (Div I)
14:45 107.9 Bath Fm Maiden Stakes (Class D3) (Div Ii)
15:20 Oval Motor Group Claiming Stakes (Class F4)
15:55 Grosvenor Casinos Nursery Handicap (Class E3)
16:30 Bet365 Call 08000 322365 Handicap (Class E3)
17:05 Coast Spas Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
17:40 Biffa Waste Services Handicap (Class E3)

Goodwood

Goodwood Results 10th October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Ucello Ii And Ubu Iii Trophy Stakes (Handicap) (Class E3) (For National Hunt Jockeys)
14:35 Royal Navy Claiming Stakes (Class E3)
15:10 Gordon'S Of Yiewsley Stakes (Handicap) (Class D2)
15:45 European Breeders Fund Racing Uk On Sky 432 Fillies' Stakes (Handicap) (Class C1) (fillies)
16:20 Autumn Extended Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
16:55 Cocked Hat Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
17:30 Finale Nursery Stakes (Handicap) (Class D2)

Newcastle

Newcastle Results 10th October
Time Race News & Video
13:50 Npower Maiden Auction Stakes (Class E3) (Div I)
14:20 Npower Maiden Auction Stakes (Class E3) (Div Ii)
14:55 Saint Gobain Pipelines Selling Nursery Handicap (Class F4)
15:30 Northumbrian Water Handicap (Class E3)
16:05 Orange Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D3) (fillies)
16:40 Lumsden And Carroll Construction Handicap (Class E3)
17:15 Conor Sadler Uts Classified Stakes (Class F3)

Curragh

Curragh Results 10th October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap Final (60-100)
14:30 Cill Dara Securities Handicap (50-90)
15:00 Juddmonte Beresford Stakes (Group 2)
15:30 Flame Of Tara E.B.F. Stakes (Listed)
16:00 Rathbarry Stud'S Barathea Finale Stakes (Listed)
16:30 Hackett'S Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch Handicap (Premier)
17:00 Leinster Leader Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed)
17:30 K & M Timber Ebf Median Auction Maiden

Limerick

Limerick Results 10th October
Time Race News & Video
14:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (74-109)
14:45 Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle (74-109)
15:15 Newenham Mulligan Novice Hurdle (Listed)
15:45 Anglo Irish Bank Munster National Handicap Chase
16:15 Michael Punch & Partners Hurdle
16:45 Sherry Fitzgerald O'Malley Chase
17:15 Locke Bar Ebf Beginners Chase
17:45 Pat Keogh Bmw (Pro-Am) Mares Inh Flat Race