Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Jan 12
Today
Yesterday
Thu Mar 7
Wed Mar 6
Tue Mar 5
Mon Mar 4
Sun Mar 3
Sat Mar 2
Fri Mar 1
Thu Feb 29
Wed Feb 28
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Huntingdon
Lingfield Park
Newcastle
Sedgefield
Dundalk (IRE)
Fairview (SAF)
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Aqueduct (USA)
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Fair Grounds (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
ABD: Turfway Park (USA)
Huntingdon
Going:
Soft
13:30
Smarkets Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 137y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Smarkets EBF 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 171y, 15 runners)
Result
14:30
Smarkets Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 129y, 8 runners)
Result
15:00
Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle
(4yo, Class 2, 1m 7f 171y, 5 runners)
Result
15:30
Smarkets Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 189y, 7 runners)
Result
16:00
Smarkets Mares' Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 145y, 15 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
12:20
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
12:50
32Red.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1y, 9 runners)
Result
13:20
Play Slots At sunbets.co.uk/vegas Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
13:50
Play Slots At sunbets.co.uk/vegas Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
14:20
Play Starburst Slot At sunbets.co.uk/vegas Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
Betway Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 1y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
32Red.com Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 1y, 6 runners)
Result
15:50
Betway Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
17:45
32Red Casino Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Sun Bets Conditions Stakes
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 14y, 4 runners)
Result
19:15
sunbets.co.uk Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 14y, 10 runners)
Result
19:45
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:15
Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 7, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
Sedgefield
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:10
Wills Property Services Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 188y, 13 runners)
Result
13:40
Betfred Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 188y, 8 runners)
Result
14:10
Brian Ellison Racing Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 65y, 9 runners)
Result
14:40
Sedgefield Winter Conference Offer Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 178y, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
Windpower Energy Resources Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 59y, 7 runners)
Result
15:40
Happy New Year From Paxtons Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 178y, 5 runners)
Result
Dundalk (IRE)
Going:
Standard
17:00
Dundalk Business Club 2018 Handicap (45-65)
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Anglo Printers Claiming Race
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Meridian Security Ltd Maiden (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
18:30
Sun BETS Race
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Marshes Shopping Centre Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
19:30
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
20:00
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
Esther McGahon, McGuinness & Co. Solicitors Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
10:05
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
10:35
Play Soccer 6, 10 & 13 Novice Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
11:05
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
11:35
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 11 runners)
Result
12:25
Supabets 0861 76 22 37 Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
13:00
Betting World - 087 741 27 77 Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
Aloe Handicap (Non-Black-Type) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
Result
14:10
tabonline.co.za Mr 59 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 11 runners)
Result
14:45
Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Monday 15 January Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 13 runners)
Result
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Going:
Fast
10:30
Race 1 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
11:00
Race 2 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 16 runners)
Result
11:30
Race 3 - Conditions Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
12:00
Race 4 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
12:30
Race 5 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
13:00
Race 6 - Maiden Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Slow
17:20
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
ABD
18:50
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
19:20
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
19:50
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
ABD
20:20
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
ABD
20:50
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
ABD
21:20
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
ABD
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Abd: Unsuitable Track Conditions
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
00:31
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
ABD
01:21
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
ABD
01:56
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
02:22
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 13 runners)
ABD
02:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
ABD
03:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
ABD
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:07
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:03
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
01:31
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:59
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
02:27
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:22
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Fair Grounds (USA)
19:00
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:32
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
20:03
Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
20:34
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:05
Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
21:35
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:05
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:35
Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:03
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:17
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:53
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Good
17:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Slow
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 5 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:55
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:25
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:55
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
ABD: Turfway Park (USA)
Abd: extreme weather conditions
Going:
Fast
22:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
ABD
22:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
ABD
23:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
ABD
23:45
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
ABD
00:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 14 runners)
ABD
00:45
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
01:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
ABD
01:45
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
02:15
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
ABD
02:45
Race 10 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
ABD
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports