Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Nov 16
Today
Yesterday
Sat Mar 9
Fri Mar 8
Thu Mar 7
Wed Mar 6
Tue Mar 5
Mon Mar 4
Sun Mar 3
Sat Mar 2
Fri Mar 1
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Ludlow
Southwell
Taunton
Clonmel (IRE)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:25
totescoop6 Magic Million This Saturday Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
17:55
totescoop6 1 Million This Saturday Novice Median Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
18:25
totescoop6 Play For 2 This Saturday Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
18:55
totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners)
Result
19:25
totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
19:55
totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
20:25
Book Tickets At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
20:55
Book Tickets At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
Ludlow
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:25
Buy Your IJF Xmas Gifts Today Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 10 runners)
Result
13:55
Bernard Hart's Finishing Strongly 70th Birthday Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
14:25
Racing UK HD Introductory Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 55y, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
Amateur Jockeys' Association Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 55y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
Heath Farm Meats Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 125y, 11 runners)
Result
16:00
Ludlow Racecourse Bookmakers Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 8 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard
12:40
sunbets.co.uk Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 13y, 14 runners)
Result
13:15
32Red Casino Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 8 runners)
Result
13:45
Betway Sprint Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
14:15
32Red.com Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
sunbets.co.uk Download The App Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
15:50
sunbets.co.uk Top Price On All Favourites All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
Taunton
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:05
Setsquare Recruitment Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 3y, 2 runners)
Result
13:35
Reliable British Scaffolding Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 1y, 12 runners)
Result
14:05
Forester Garden Buildings Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 198y, 14 runners)
Result
14:35
Invest Southwest Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 104y, 15 runners)
Result
15:10
Mollie Cochrane Charity TBA Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 1y, 10 runners)
Result
15:40
Arthur And Peggy White Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 150y, 7 runners)
Result
16:10
ROA/Racing Post Owners' Jackpot Maiden Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 104y, 9 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
12:50
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 121y, 14 runners)
Result
13:20
Clonmel Oil Race Day Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 121y, 11 runners)
Result
13:50
Clonmel Oil Service Station Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 14 runners)
Result
14:20
Clonmel Oil Chase (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 132y, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 132y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
15:55
Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Soft
10:10
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
10:40
Book For Int. Jockey's 011 681 1508 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
11:10
International Jockey's At The Buzz 17 November Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
11:45
tellytrack.com Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
12:20
Sansui Summer Cup 25 November Progress Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
12:55
Sansui Summer Cup Tab Pays 6 Places Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
13:30
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
14:10
Supabets - 0861 76 22 37 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
14:55
www.tabonline.co.za Mr 65 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
15:30
Next Vaal Race Meeting Is Tuesday 21 Novice Fm 62 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
17:49
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:47
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:24
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:51
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:18
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:47
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:42
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:57
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:24
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
00:52
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:20
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
01:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:16
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:44
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:12
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:40
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:09
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
18:36
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 5 - Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:57
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Good
17:35
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:38
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:34
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
23:02
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:26
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:58
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
03:25
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports