Results search

Saturday 17th July Results

Haydock Park

Haydock Park Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
18:40 Haydock Park Pony Club Nursery Handicap (Class E)
19:10 Mercedes-Benz Direct Birthday E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:40 Knights Pharmacy Rated Stakes (Class D Handicap)
20:10 H2o Stakes (Registered As The July Trophy) (Class A) (Listed Race) (colts and geldings)
20:40 Mick Sherwood 50th Birthday Handicap (Class E)
21:10 Rectangle Group Handicap (Class E)

Lingfield Park

Lingfield Park Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
18:25 Independent Catering Nursery Handicap (Class E)
18:55 European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:25 Aneela Rose Boutique, The Lanes, Brighton Claiming Stakes
19:55 Rectangle Group Fillies' Handicap (Class D) (fillies)
20:25 Nutfield Priory, Sponsors Of The Best Hat, Selling Stakes (Class G)
20:55 Dp Caruana Wonga Handicap (Class F)

Market Rasen

Market Rasen Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
13:55 Totesport Summer Hurdle (Class B) (A Handicap)
14:30 Listers Toyota Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (Class D)
15:05 Gilbert And Molly King Memorial Hblb Handicap Chase (Class D)
15:35 Totescoop6 Summer Plate (A Handicap Chase ) (Class B)
16:10 Jewson Novices' Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (Class D)
16:45 Mortons Print Novices' Chase (Class D)
17:20 Lys-Line & Benton Brothers Handicap Hurdle (Class D)

Newbury

Newbury Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
13:50 Cantorodds.Com Steventon Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
14:25 Ladbrokes.Com Handicap (Class B)
15:00 Weatherbys Super Sprint (Class B)
15:30 Cantorodds.Com Conditions Stakes (Class C)
16:05 Racing Uk Stakes (Class A) (Registered As The Hackwood Stakes) (Listed Race)
16:40 Doric Signs Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap)
17:10 Cistm Racing Club Apprentice Handicap (Class E)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
14:10 Newmarket Trophy (A Rated Stakes) (Class B Handicap)
14:45 Aphrodite Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race) (fillies)
15:20 Glemsford Handicap (Class C)
15:55 Invesco Perpetual Maiden Stakes (Class D)
16:30 Dodson And Horrell Handicap (Class D)
17:05 De Niro'S Niteclub Lord'S Taverners Maiden Stakes (Class D)
17:35 Gunite (Eastern) Ltd Lord'S Taverners Handicap (Class D)

Ripon

Ripon Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
14:05 E.B.F. Sarah Anne Daniels 80th Birthday Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D) (fillies)
14:40 Alexandre Savile Row Selling Guaranteed Sweepstakes (Class E)
15:15 Leeds Hospital Fund Handicap Guaranteed Sweepstakes (Class D)
15:45 Ripon Bell-Ringer Stakes (Handicap) (Class D)
16:20 Heuston Hospitality Maiden Handicap Guaranteed Sweepstakes (Class E)
16:55 Dobson Gaskets C & J Anniversary Median Auction Maiden Guaranteed Sweepstakes (Class F)

Curragh

Curragh Results 17th July
Time Race News & Video
14:30 Ladbrokes.Com Ebf Fillies Maiden
15:00 Ladbrokes Aertel Page 281-283 Handicap (50-80)
15:30 Ladbrokes.Com Ebf Fillies Handicap (60-90)
16:00 Ladbrokes.Com International Stakes (Group 3)
16:30 Ladbrokes Freephone 1800633766 Handicap (50-80)
17:00 Ladbrokes Rockingham Handicap (Premier)
17:30 Ladbrokes Freephone 1800 633 766 Maiden