Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Apr 21
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ayr
Bangor-on-Dee
Chelmsford City
Newbury
Nottingham
Thirsk
Wolverhampton
Limerick (IRE)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ayr
Going:
Good
13:45
Scotty Brand Handicap Chase (Listed)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
14:20
Dawn Homes Novices' Championship Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 20y, 16 runners)
Result
14:55
QTS Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2 Limited Handicap)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 16 runners)
Result
15:30
Jordan Electrics Ltd Future Champion Novices' Chase (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
16:05
Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 7f 176y, 29 runners)
Result
16:40
Ayrshire Hospice Land O'Burns Starlight Walk Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 91y, 12 runners)
Result
17:15
Ayrshire Magazine Racing Excellence 'Hands & Heels' Finale Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 100y, 13 runners)
Result
17:50
Starrett Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 3, 2m, 15 runners)
Result
Bangor-on-Dee
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:35
Bangor Bet Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 72y, 10 runners)
Result
14:10
Arthur Radcliffe Birthday Celebrations Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 32y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 77y, 8 runners)
Result
15:20
Weatherbys General Stud Book Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 123y, 10 runners)
Result
15:55
Weatherbys General Stud Book Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 123y, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Alpha (Wrexham) Windows 25th Anniversary Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 30y, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
bangorBET Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (Div 1)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 145y, 10 runners)
Result
17:35
bangorBET Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (Div 2)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 145y, 8 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
13:00
Arab Race - Arabian Racing Organisation Newcomers Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 3 runners)
Result
13:30
Arab Race - www.aroracing.co.uk Handicap Stakes 0-40
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 3 runners)
Result
14:00
Arab Race - 20 Pounds Free Bet At Totesport.com Open Maiden Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
14:30
Arab Race - Totepool Cashback Club At Totesport.com Handicap Stakes 0-85
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
15:00
Arab Race - Bet In Play At Totesport.com Handicap Stakes 0-60
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
15:30
Arab Race - H.H Sheikh Mansoor Festival at CCR Open Handicap Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 2 runners)
Result
16:00
Arab Race - Join ARO at Chelmsford on 24th June Handicap Stakes 0-65
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 4 runners)
Result
Newbury
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:25
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (Str) (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (Group 3) (Registered As The John Porter Stakes)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (Registered As The Fred Darling Stakes)
(3yo, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Al Basti Equiworld Supporting Greatwood Greenham Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
15:45
Elite Racing Club Supporting Greatwood Spring Cup Handicap (Str)
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners)
Result
16:20
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (Str) (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners)
Result
16:55
Carter Jonas Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f, 20 runners)
Result
17:30
Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 16 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
16:35
FA Cup Semi-Final Betting At 188Bet Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 8y, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Read Silvestre De Sousa At 188Bet Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 8y, 4 runners)
Result
17:40
Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 8 runners)
Result
18:15
T.I.M. Fiat Nottingham Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
188Bet Barry Hills Further Flight Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Ante Post Betting At 188Bet Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 75y, 17 runners)
Result
19:45
Play Roulette At 188Bet Casino Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f 8y, 10 runners)
Result
Thirsk
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:55
Visit The All New racinguk.com Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Adie Shaw's Half Century Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 19 runners)
Result
15:05
ebfstallions.com Michael Foster Conditions Stakes
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
Watch Racing UK In Stunning HD Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
16:15
JW 4x4 Northallerton Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 8y, 16 runners)
Result
16:50
Lyndsey's 40th Birthday Novice Stakes (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 218y, 11 runners)
Result
17:25
Lyndsey's 40th Birthday Novice Stakes (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 218y, 10 runners)
Result
17:55
Book Tickets At thirskracecourse.net For Online Discount Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
18:00
Hotel & Horizons Amateur Riders' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 20y, 13 runners)
Result
18:30
Ocean Colour Scene At Wolverhampton August 31st Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
19:00
Weatherbys Global Stallions App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners)
Result
20:00
Cruising With Sherborne Wharf Heritage Narrowboats Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 51y, 8 runners)
Result
20:30
On The Hoof Dining In The Hotel Restaurant Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 10 runners)
Result
21:00
attheraces.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 51y, 12 runners)
Result
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
13:50
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
15:00
Family Fun Day May 20th Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
15:35
Tiny Giants Play Limerick Racecourse June 16th Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
16:10
Jake Carter Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse June 22nd Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 70y, 8 runners)
Result
16:45
Cliona Hagan Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse July 26th Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 70y, 7 runners)
Result
17:20
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For Twilight Racing Handicap (45-65)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 70y, 16 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:17
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
12:52
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
14:10
Betting World 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Winter Series Starts 28th April 2018 Mr 84 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
15:30
Supabets 0861 76 22 37 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
16:05
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 85 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
16:40
Next Race Meeting Kenilworth 25 April 2018 Mr 76 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:00
Welcome To The Royal Raceday Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 169y, 8 runners)
Result
11:30
Princess Charlene Of Monaco Foundation Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
12:05
HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate Presented By Cell C
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
12:40
HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate (F & M) Presented By Cell C
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 16 runners)
Result
13:15
Book For Champions Day 5 May Fm 87 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
Live Entertainment 5 May Progress Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
14:25
HSH Princess Charlene Empress Club Stakes (Grade 1) (Fillies And Mares At Weight-for-age)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
15:20
Spook Express Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 40y, 12 runners)
Result
15:55
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 82 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
16:30
Thank You For Joining Us At The Royal Raceday Mr 65 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 16 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:20
Race 1 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:29
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:44
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:17
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Standard
20:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:26
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:38
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:09
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:39
Race 9 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:09
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:09
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
20:07
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
21:13
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
22:23
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 14 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
23:29
Race 12 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:04
Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:31
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 3 - Starter Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 10 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 11 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
17:52
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 39y, 5 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:59
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:01
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports