Home team Score Away Team

North Wales Crusaders

  • Gorski (2), Middlehurst, Smith, Roets, Brennan, Massam (2),
    Goals: Johnson (6),
44 - 6

London Skolars

  • Dollapi,
    Goals: Skee,
  • Kingstone Press Championship 1
  • 14th Apr 2013
  • KO 14:30
  • Att: 761

Teams lineups

Crusaders
    Interchanges
17. Stuart Reardon
11. Andy Gorski Substituted off65'
14. Dave McConnell Substituted off36' Substituted on68'
7. Jamie Durbin
13. Jono Smith Substituted off31' Substituted on65'
4. Leon Brennan
6. Andrew Moulsdale
1. Tommy Johnson
5. Rob Massam
16. Ryan MacDonald Substituted off24' Substituted on61'
30. Owain Brown Substituted off21' Substituted on62'
3. Christiaan Roets
12. Gary Middlehurst
Substitues
29. Steve Bannister Substituted on31' Substituted off74'
10. Phil Braddish Substituted on24' Substituted off61'
27. Jamie Clarke Substituted on21' Substituted off62' Substituted on74'
9. Lee Hudson Substituted on36' Substituted off68'
London Skolars
    Interchanges
Michael Worrincy
Ade Adebisi
David Stephenson
Dylan Skee
Chris McNamara Substituted off72'
Dave Williams Substituted off34' Substituted on55'
Martyn Smith Substituted off55' Substituted on72'
Olsi Kransniqi Substituted off33' Substituted on55'
Evan Simons
Erjon Dollapi Substituted off24' Substituted on55'
Jack Dillon
Andy McLean
John Paxton
Substitues
Robert Thomas Substituted on24' Substituted off55'
Oliver Purslow Substituted on55'
Oliver Bloom Substituted on34' Substituted off55'
Louis Robinson Substituted on33' Substituted off55'

Kingstone Press Championship 1 Table

Kingstone Press Championship 1 Table - September 7 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 York 20 54
2 Hunslet 20 49
3 Oldham 20 48
4 Gateshead 20 36
5 Hemel 20 33
6 Gloucestershire All Golds 20 29
7 London Skolars 20 24
8 Oxford 20 24
9 South Wales 20 10
Forthcoming Kingstone Press Champion'p 1 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Kingstone Press Champion'p 1
Sunday 5th October
16:05Hunslet vs Oldham
Today's Results
TimeResult
Kingstone Press Champion'p 1
Sunday 28th September
York 24 - 32 Hunslet
Sunday 21st September
Hunslet 50 - 6 Gateshead
York 12 - 31 Oldham
Sunday 14th September
Gateshead 15 - 14 Hemel Stags
Friday 12th September
Hunslet 24 - 25 Oldham
Sunday 7th September
South Wales 6 - 50 Hunslet
Oldham 68 - 24 Gloucestershire All Golds
York 38 - 28 London Skolars
Saturday 6th September
Oxford 22 - 22 Hemel Stags
Sunday 31st August
Oxford 29 - 22 South Wales

Experts & Blogs

Stevo

Stevo

Read the thoughts and opinions of Stevo with skysports.com