February 2015

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Keating(12), Preece(27,54), Scanlon(80,76), Wilson(66)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(80), McKinney(54)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(40,43)

    40 - 15
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Burrows(33,71), Ellis(80)

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Makaafi(69), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(80)

    12 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Peel(24), Wallace(43), Watkins(51), Koster(74)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(51,75)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Hakalo(22), Tapley(29)

    • Conversions:
      Pritchard(23,31)

    • Drop Goals:
      Sharp(7)

    17 - 32
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(44), Mills(72,77), Biggs(80)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(73,77,80)

    • Penalties:
      Symons(50,56)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(10,61), Sloan(38), Stephenson(58), Lydon(67)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(10,38,58,61,67)

    35 - 3
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Hooley(5)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Arnott(6), Oakley(29)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(6)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(45,75)

    18 - 17
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Hodson(15), Fisilau(51), Penberthy(69)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(15)

Friday 20th February

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Ma'afu(53), Wilson(70)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(53), Lynn(70)

    14 - 16
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(63)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(63)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(11,14,27)

Sunday 15th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(5), Watkins(10,66), Amesbury(12), Maule(44), Robinson(49), Hampson(62), Henson(77)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(5,12,49), Morgan(62,66,77)

    52 - 24
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Brightwell(18,29), Dacres(26), Lea(79)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(18,29)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Hallett(42)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(42)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(11,27)

    13 - 30
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Clark(20), Hunter(57), Flockhart(60)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(22,58,61)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(38,45,47)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Penalties:
      Cusack(10,24,36,67)

    12 - 12
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(7), Mantella(32)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(7)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Burrows(10), Holmes(24,45,80), Georgiou(55), Williams(67)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(24,45), Grimoldby(55,67,80)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(17)

    43 - 14
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Pohe(63), Holford(74)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(63,74)

Saturday 14th February

  •  
    12:35
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(8), Hammond(25), Howard(27), Biggs(37), van Velze(43), Penalty(54), Mills(60)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(8,25,27,37,60,54,43)

    49 - 10
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Rieder(71)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(71)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(6)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Locke(40), Philips(46)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(40,46)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(72)

    17 - 3
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Prichard(23)

Sunday 8th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Maisey(4)

    3 - 58
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Howard(4,36), Stelling(8,30), Mulchrone(55,51), Arr(68), Biggs(79)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(37,8,30,68,55,51)

    • Penalties:
      Symonds(15,46)

Saturday 7th February

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Argyle(12), Penalty(67)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(12,68)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(51)

    • Drop Goals:
      Davies(58)

    20 - 20
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Penalty(45), MCCrea(55)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(45,55)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(3,71)

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Lewis(11), Hills(62)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(12,62)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(6,22,34,40,49)

    29 - 16
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Egerton(77)

    • Conversions:
      Grimoldby(77)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(10,53,57)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Le Bourgeois(24,32), Boulton(52), Jones(75), Tupai(80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(24,32,75,80), Boulton(52)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(42)

    38 - 8
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Matavesi(58)

    • Penalties:
      Rayner(30)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Hawke(35), Kwasnicki(62)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(35), Newton(62)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(48)

    17 - 25
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Townson(24), Mama(28), Ovens(52), Lemi(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(52)

    • Drop Goals:
      Robinson(70)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Thomas(22), Brightwell(24), King(54)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(22,54)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(37)

    22 - 18
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Hendrickson(14), Cheesman(74)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(74)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(8,36)

Sunday 1st February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Elloway(17,45), Atkinson(32), Holland(40,46)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(17,32,47,46)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(68,79,80)

    • Drop Goals:
      Evans(9)

    45 - 38
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(14,78), Lemi(22), Eadie(24,59), Tovey(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(15,22,24,78)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Williams(17), Doherty(49), Georgiou(56), Egerton(71)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(17,71,49)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(14), Georgiou(54)

    32 - 17
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Penalty(8), Carter(23), Penn(75)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(8)

This Season