March 2013

Sunday 31st March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Fatialofa(37), Burgess(67)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(67)

    • Penalties:
      Pointer(7), Hallett(53)

    18 - 26
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Dorrian(44), Bassett(59)

    • Conversions:
      Dorrian(44,59)

    • Penalties:
      Dorrian(14,22,32,64)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Walker(5), McColl(79)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(5)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(15,26,38,53)

    24 - 7
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Doneghan(65)

    • Conversions:
      Law(65)

  •  
    16:05
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Goodridge(12), Merriman(31), Mama(35), Sambucetti(65), Watkins(74)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(12,65,74)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(42)

    34 - 20
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Carpenter(40), Macatee(40), Bowen(79)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(40)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(59)

Saturday 30th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Robinson(5), Penalty(54)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(5,54)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(10,22)

    20 - 25
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Calder(18,71), Pennycook(37)

    • Conversions:
      Grove(37,71)

    • Penalties:
      Love(2), Grove(28)

Friday 29th March

  •  
    16:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Mama(42), Sharp(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(42)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(20,34,37)

    21 - 27
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Savage(26), Forsyth(29)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(29)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(8,15,49,62,80)

  •  
    17:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Catterick(28), Hodgson(44), Cato(55), Stedman(72), Powell(78)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(56,73), Gopperth(79)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(16)

    34 - 12
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Stelling(11), Copsey(50)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(51)

Saturday 23rd March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(37), Thompson(59)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(37,59)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(2,16,32)

    23 - 29
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Otto(65), Jarvis(75)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(65,75)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(9,26,33,42,50)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Love(19,31,44)

    9 - 16
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Carpenter(34)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(34)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(13,28,40)

Friday 22nd March

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Lewington(16), Wilson(36)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(37)

    12 - 14
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Catterick(14)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(54,61), Hodgson(80)

Saturday 16th March

  •  
    14:15
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Penalty(8)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(8)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(63,73)

    13 - 20
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(57,70)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(57,70)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(16,46)

Friday 15th March

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Dickinson(37), Lawrence(78)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(37,78)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(42,48,62)

    23 - 14
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Edwards(11), Johnson(19)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(11,19)

Sunday 10th March

  •  
    13:15
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(15), Smith(52,56)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(52)

    17 - 14
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Waller(60)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(11,23,45)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Goss(12), Rowan(45), Ford(72), Walker(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(12,45,72)

    26 - 3
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Love(16)

Saturday 9th March

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Challinor(80)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(80)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(5,22,34,43)

    19 - 25
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Doneghan(59), Sheridan(62), Penalty(68)

    • Conversions:
      Law(62,68)

    • Penalties:
      Law(30,36)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Cowan-Dickie(70), Bowen(77)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(77)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(9)

    15 - 19
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Thompson(32), Griffiths(42,48)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(42,48)

Friday 8th March

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(72)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(72)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(5,28,56)

    • Drop Goals:
      Tipuna(35)

    19 - 23
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(24,58)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(24,58)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(67,71,80)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Helleur(40), Cato(80)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(40,80)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(70)

    17 - 15
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Dorrian(2,55,69)

    • Drop Goals:
      Atkinson(34,66)

Sunday 3rd March

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Clark(50), Doherty(72), Imoleck(78)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(50,72)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(2,15,20,40,58,64)

    37 - 25
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Hallett(5,13), Evans(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(13), Penberthy(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(38), Penberthy(70)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Hough(9,30,50), Lewington(16)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(31,51)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(47,54)

    30 - 22
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Bowen(40), Carpenter(80), Macatee(80)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(40), Cusack(80)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(40)

Saturday 2nd March

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Kwasnicki(4), Mantella(51,65), Bright(74)

    • Conversions:
      Love(51,74,65)

    • Penalties:
      Love(23,29,34,41,56)

    41 - 33
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Dawson(24), Stelling(40), Clare(48), Thompson(59), Barrington(80)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(40,48,59,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Prichard(4,61)

    6 - 18
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eves(30), Edwards(59)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(59)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(16,40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Glynn(2), Lawrence(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(2), Thomas(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(30,39,48)

    23 - 9
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Lennard(45,65,72)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Doneghan(37), Mulchrone(40), Sanderson(44)

    • Conversions:
      Law(37,44)

    • Penalties:
      Law(71)

    22 - 34
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Hudson(11), Helleur(12), Lawson(16), Penalty(32)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(11,12,16,32)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(73,77)

This Season