January 2015

Sunday 25th January

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Penalty(52,66)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(52), Devoto(66)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(29,34)

    20 - 15
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Dunbar(4), Vernon(48)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(4)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(55)

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Dupont(46,50)

    • Conversions:
      Lucas(46)

    • Penalties:
      Lucas(3,32,68), Paillaugue(26,62)

    27 - 26
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Poitrenaud(30), Flood(43)

    • Conversions:
      McAllister(30), Flood(43)

    • Penalties:
      McAllister(34,40), Flood(59,66)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Abendanon(30), Debaty(52)

    • Conversions:
      Lopez(30)

    • Penalties:
      Lopez(7), James(77)

    18 - 6
    Saracens
    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(39,49)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Zebo(1,68), Earls(43), Penalty(53), Howard(66), Conway(70,80), O'Donnell(74), Williams(77)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(1,43,54,66), Hanrahan(74,77,80)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(6,10)

    65 - 10
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Arscott(11)

    • Conversions:
      Macleod(11)

    • Penalties:
      Macleod(8)

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Dupont(19), Cabannes(33), Beattie(66)

    • Conversions:
      Dumora(20,33)

    19 - 47
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Marler(11), Walker(25), Care(40), Clifford(48), Lambert(56), Yarde(58), Lowe(78)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(11,25,40,49,57,79)

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Mullan(61), Hughes(68)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(62,70)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(6,31)

    20 - 20
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      McFadden(2), Boss(37)

    • Conversions:
      Madigan(2,40)

    • Penalties:
      Madigan(20), Gopperth(29)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Esposito(27), Barbini(40), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hayward(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hayward(22,38)

    23 - 20
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      King(7), Walker(34), Fussell(71)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(7)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(52)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      North(49)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(23)

    8 - 32
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Jose Imhoff(40,42), Lapeyre(45), Roberts(61)

    • Conversions:
      Machenaud(42,46), Dambielle(62)

    • Penalties:
      Machenaud(14,18)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Scarlets
    • Penalties:
      Shingler(30)

    3 - 26
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Bastareaud(4), Habana(50)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(4,50)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(19,10,33)

    • Drop Goals:
      Sanchez(22)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Cave(20,40,42), Gilroy(49)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(40,49), Humphreys(42)

    26 - 7
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Thompstone(53)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(53)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Van der Merwe(14,58,69)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(14,58,69)

    21 - 10
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Privat(19)

    • Conversions:
      Lucas(19)

    • Penalties:
      Lucas(7)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Maestri(13), Huget(36)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(13)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(40,48)

    18 - 35
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(7), Cook(24), Joseph(27), Louw(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(7,27,72)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(2,34,80)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(9,20,34)

    9 - 20
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Clark(16), North(39)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(16,39)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(26,68)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Chavancy(11), Lapeyre(30,79), Szarzewski(37,42,56), Jose Imhoff(61,71), Penalty(69)

    • Conversions:
      Machenaud(11,30), Dambielle(61,69)

    53 - 7
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Campagnaro(58)

    • Conversions:
      Carlisle(58)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Ashton(36,75)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(21,36,75)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(9,30,40,58)

    33 - 10
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Hurley(71)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(71)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(33)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Sanchez(3), Habana(32), Bastareaud(37), Castrogiovanni(51), Armitage(57,66,79), Gordodze(60)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(3), Halfpenny(32,37,51,57,60,66)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(10,19)

    60 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(12), McComish(23,77), Payne(69)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(77)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Kearney(3), Moore(28), Reddan(36), Cronin(40), Furlong(57), Fanning(69), McGrath(79)

    • Conversions:
      Madigan(5,29,37,40,59,79)

    • Penalties:
      Madigan(24)

    50 - 8
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Martial(70)

    • Penalties:
      Kockott(22)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Penalty(51)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(52)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(13,65)

    13 - 22
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Lee(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lopez(77)

    • Penalties:
      Lopez(10,38,57,61,69)

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Harlequins
    • Penalties:
      Botica(46)

    3 - 23
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Wade (12), Simpson(20)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(12,20)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(4,42), Daly(54)

Friday 16th January

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Benjamin(11), Crane(16), Thompstone(47), Youngs(53,58), Harrison(69)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(11,16,53,58), Williams(69)

    40 - 23
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Evans(34), Robinson(60,75)

    • Conversions:
      Shingler(75)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(6,21)