Thursday 26th December

Guinness PRO12

  •  
    14:05
    Guinness PRO12
    Scarlets
    • Penalties:
      Priestland(7,49)

    6 - 10
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Evans(74)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(74)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(68)

  •  
    15:05
    Guinness PRO12
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Fife(15)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(15)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(8,27,39)

    16 - 20
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Hogg(67)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(3,12,22,51,62)

  •  
    17:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Falatau(16)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(16)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(3,51,53,62,66)

    22 - 16
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Dacey(25)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(25)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(39,46,70)

The Championship

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(44), Hodgson(51), Keating(59), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(44,51,80)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(8,24,31)

    35 - 6
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Prichard(6,17)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Andrew(17)

    • Conversions:
      Holland(17)

    • Penalties:
      Sinclair(80)

    10 - 3
    Plymouth Albion
    • Penalties:
      Mudford(13)

Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership

  •  
    13:00
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Llandovery
    • Tries:
      Davies(50), Jones(64), Jones(77)

    • Conversions:
      Brooks(50,64,77)

    • Penalties:
      Brooks(8,30,70)

    30 - 21
    Cmth Qui
    • Tries:
      Davies(41), Boyde(52), Lloyd(56)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(52,56)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(23,48,72)

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Bridgend
    • Tries:
      Grabham(22), Lloyd(60)

    • Conversions:
      Dixon(22), Jones(60)

    • Penalties:
      Dixon(20), Jones(43,49,71)

    26 - 27
    Bedwas
    • Tries:
      Hudd(5), Pewtner(36), Budina(67), Thompson(75)

    • Conversions:
      Bidgood(36,75)

    • Penalties:
      Bidgood(54)

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Shellard(15), Hetherington(30), Howe(80)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(15,30)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(68,80)

    25 - 8
    Cardiff
    • Tries:
      Loxton(58)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(40)

  •  
    16:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Neath
    • Tries:
      Howells(32), Collier(60), Gravell(63)

    • Conversions:
      Langdon(32,60,63)

    • Penalties:
      Langdon(51)

    24 - 14
    Aberavon
    • Tries:
      Brown(3), Ronan(43)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(3,43)

This Week