Saturday 28th December

Aviva Premiership

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Slater(2), Thompstone(22), Penalty(73)

    • Conversions:
      Williams(2,22,74)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(11,37,45)

    30 - 23
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Cueto(49), Ingall(60)

    • Conversions:
      Macleod(49,60)

    • Penalties:
      Macleod(27,40), Ford(78)

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Day(20,42), Pisi(28), Elliott(33), Clark(57), North(80)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(20,28,33,42,80)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(75)

    43 - 25
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Eastmond(5), Webber(53), Houston(66)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(5,66)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(3,15)

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Senatore(37)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(8)

    8 - 26
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Strettle(9), Brits(17), Goode(26), Hodgson(29)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(17,26,29)

  •  
    16:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Evans(3), Walker(32), Brown(40)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(3,40)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(64)

    22 - 6
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (8,44)

Guinness PRO12

  •  
    14:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      van Zyl(19), Vosawai(38)

    • Conversions:
      Berquist(19,38)

    • Penalties:
      Berquist(59,77)

    20 - 15
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Bortolami(12), van Schalkwyk(43)

    • Conversions:
      Orquera(43)

    • Penalties:
      Orquera(18)

  •  
    18:45
    Guinness PRO12
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Murphy(37)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(37)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(4,50,57,62)

    19 - 6
    Ulster
    • Penalties:
      Jackson(2,33)

The Championship

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty(13), Currie(17), Beck(44,71)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(13,17)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(12,35)

    30 - 19
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(48), Romans(64), Hough(79)

    • Conversions:
      Lynn(48,64)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(27,38), Watkins(50,57), Slowik(69)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(38,58)

    29 - 8
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Powell(9)

    • Penalties:
      Hooley(45)

Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Swansea
    • Tries:
      Sloane(61), Williams(72), Price(80)

    • Conversions:
      Price(61)

    • Penalties:
      Price(5,17,43,55)

    29 - 30
    Llanelli
    • Tries:
      Poole(1,45), Thomas(8)

    • Conversions:
      Williams(2,8,46)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(19,59,65)

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Builth Wl
    22 - 24
    Kenfig Hil
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Crymych
    15 - 15
    Whitland
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Cwllfell
    16 - 8
    Ammanford
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Kidwelly
    10 - 26
    Glynneath
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Llagnch
    15 - 6
    Carm Ath
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Waunwyd
    • Tries:
      Bedley

    32 - 17
    Loughor

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Merthyr
    10 - 8
    Rhydyfelin

This Week