Home team Away Team

Newport-Gwent D'gons

  • Brew (2), Hughes, Falatau,
    Penalty goals: Robling (2),
    Conversions: Hughes (3),
32 - 33

Benetton Treviso

  • Burton, Zanni, Sgarbi, McLean,
    Penalty goals: Burton (2),
    Drop goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Will Harries
14. Tonderai Chavhanga
13. Adam Hughes
12. Ashley Smith
11. Aled Brew
10. Lewis Robling Substituted off68'
9. Joe Bedford
1. Nathan Williams Substituted off54'
2. Sam Parry
3. Buck Substituted off74'
4. Luke Charteris
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Dan Lydiate
Sin Binned 66' 7. Lewis Evans
8. Toby Falatau
19. Scott Morgan Substituted off48'
Substitues
6. Andrew Coombs Substituted on48'
16. Steve Jones
17. Phil Price Substituted on54'
18. Dan Way Substituted on74'
20. Tom Brown
21. Wayne Evans
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on68'
Hallam Amos
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Brendan Williams Substituted off72'
10. Chris Burton
9. Edoardo Gori
Sin Binned 69' 1. Michele Rizzo
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off50'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off67'
5. Cornelius van Zyl
6. Marco Filippucci Substituted off74'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
11. Alberto Di Bernardo
16. Diego VIdal Substituted on50'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on72'
18. Ignacio Rouyet
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on74'
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on67'
21. Simon Picone
Sin Binned 75' 22. Fabio Semenzato

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com