Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Traille,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili (4),
    Conversions: Yachvili,
19 - 0

Brive

Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Dane Haylett-Petty Substituted off73'
12. Damien Traille
11. Benoit Baby
10. Marcelo Bosch
9. Dimitri Yachvili Substituted off72'
1. Sylvain Marconnet Substituted off50'
2. Arnaud Heguy Substituted off60'
3. Eugene van Staden Substituted off61'
4. Jerome Thion
5. Manuel Carizza Substituted off30'
6. Benoit Guyot Substituted off66'
7. Talalelei Gray
8. Raphael Lakafia
Substitues
13. Charles Gimenez Substituted on73'
16. Benoit August Substituted on60'
17. Yvan Watremez Substituted on50'
18. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted on61'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on30'
20. Magnus Lund Substituted on66'
21. Julien Peyrelongue Substituted on72'
22. Jean Pascal Barraque
Brive
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathias Atayi
14. Ronnie Cooke Substituted off61'
13. Riaan Swanepoel
12. Jamie Noon
11. Sevania Galala
10. Mathieu Belie Substituted off15'
9. Augustin Figuerola
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off62'
2. Milheil Nariashvili Substituted off58'
Dismissed 83' 3. Alexandre Barozzi Substituted off56'
4. Retief Uys Substituted off52'
5. Olivier Caisso
6. Simon Azoulai
7. Vincent Forgues Substituted off53'
8. Antonie Claassen
Substitues
16. Virgile Lacombe Substituted on58'
17. Pablo Henn Substituted on62'
18. Pat Barnard Substituted on56'
19. Julien Ledevedec Substituted on52'
20. Arnaud Mela
21. Poutasi Luafutu Substituted on53'
22. Arnaud Mignardi Substituted on61'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on15'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com