Home team Away Team

Toulon


  • Penalty goals: Wilkinson (5),
    Drop goals: Wilkinson,
18 - 21

Biarritz


  • Penalty goals: Yachvili (7),
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin Lapyeyre
14. Alexis Palisson
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde
1. Eifion Roberts
2. Sebastien Bruno Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 45' 3. Carl Hayman
4. Christophe Samson
5. Kris Chesney Substituted off57'
6. Pierrick Gunther
7. Steffon Armitage
8. Johann van Niekerk
Substitues
4. Jocelino Suta
16. JC Orioli Substituted on51'
17. Laurent Emmanuelli
18. Davit Kubriashvili
19. Joe El-Abd
20. Geoffroy Messina
21. Dean Schofield Substituted on57'
22. Fabien Cibray
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Jean Pascal Barraque
12. Damien Traille
11. Dane Haylett-Petty
10. Julien Peyrelongue Substituted off72'
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off41'
2. Arnaud Heguy Substituted off69'
3. Eugene van Staden Substituted off59'
4. Jerome Thion Substituted off69'
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Wenceslas Lauret
7. Benoit Guyot Substituted off50'
8. Imanol Harinordoquy
Substitues
16. Benoit August Substituted on69'
17. Sylvain Marconnet Substituted on41'
18. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted on59'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on69'
20. Talalelei Gray Substituted on50'
21. Marcelo Bosch Substituted on72'
22. Ilikena Bolakoro
22. Charles Gimenez

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com