Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bishop, Fotuali'i, Webb, Biggar, Dirkson,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar (4),
45 - 10

Munster

  • Keatley,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 11th May 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 16,215
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson Substituted off71'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Shane Williams
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off56'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off61'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off65'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off69'
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs Substituted on71'
6. Tom Smith
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on61'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on56'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on65'
19. James King Substituted on69'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on56'
22. Matthew Morgan
Munster
    Inter-
changes
14. Johne Murphy Substituted off24'
13. Keith Earls
13. Ivan Dineen
12. Lifeimi Mafi
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off69'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off56'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off74'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off69'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off74'
4. Mick O'Driscoll
6. Donnacha Ryan
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. Peter O'Mahony
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off53'
Substitues
13. Danny Barnes Substituted on69'
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on24'
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted on53'
16. Denis Fogarty Substituted on69'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on74'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on74'
20. Paddy Butler
21. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 13th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Benetton Treviso
20:05Edinburgh vs Ospreys
Saturday 14th February
19:35Munster vs Cardiff Blues
Sunday 15th February
12:45Scarlets vs Connacht
13:00Zebre vs Glasgow
15:00Leinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 20th February
19:05Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Ulster
19:35Leinster vs Zebre
Saturday 21st February
14:40Scarlets vs Munster
17:15Glasgow vs Ospreys
Sunday 22nd February
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
Friday 27th February
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Connacht vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com