Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • O'Leary, Ojo, Aulika,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (4),
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
31 - 40

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel, Qera, Morgan,
    Penalty goals: Burns (7),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off33'
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Marland Yarde
10. Steven Shingler
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off40'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off61'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off58'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off69'
7. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off61'
8. Jon Fisher
Substitues
16. Brian Blaney Substituted on61'
17. Halani Aulika Substituted on40'
18. John Ryan Substituted on58'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on61'
20. Alex Gray Substituted on69'
21. Anthony Watson Substituted on33'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Jack Moates
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonny May
14. Charlie Sharples Substituted off59'
13. Henry Trinder Substituted off58'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off61'
1. Nick Wood
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off50'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off48'
4. Will James Substituted off50'
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Tom Savage
7. Andy Hazell Substituted off48'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on50'
17. Dan Murphy
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on48'
19. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted on50'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on48'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on61'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on58'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com