Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Biggs, Banahan, Eastmond,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (3),
    Conversions: Barkley (3),
30 - 23

Wasps

  • Varndell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Robinson (3),
    Conversions: Robinson (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off73'
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Matthew Banahan Substituted off72'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Olly Barkley
9. Michael Claassens
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off52'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off71'
3. David Wilson Substituted off71'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off60'
5. Dominic Day
6. Simon Taylor
7. Carl Fearns Substituted off63'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on71'
17. Paul James Substituted on52'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on71'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on60'
20. Josh Ovens Substituted on63'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on72'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on73'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell Substituted off22'
11. Christian Wade
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson
1. Tim Payne Substituted off71'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off55'
3. Fabio Staibano Substituted off71'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off55'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. James Haskell
7. Jonathon Poff
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on55'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on71'
18. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted on71'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on55'
20. Ashley Johnson Substituted on60'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on66'
23. Chris Mayor Substituted on22' Substituted off66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com