Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Mordt, Ashton (2), Barritt,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3), Goode,
    Conversions: Hodgson (4),
40 - 3

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Homer,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 19' 14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off63'
12. Brad Barritt
11. Chris Wyles
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off50'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off63'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off64'
3. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted off55'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 60' 6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser Substituted off57'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on64'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on63'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on55'
19. Eoin Sheriff Substituted on70'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on57'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on50'
22. Nils Mordt Substituted on70'
23. James Short Substituted on63'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Marland Yarde
10. Steven Shingler
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off66'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off53'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off57'
4. George Skivington Substituted off63'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Jamie Gibson Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 15' 7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Jon Fisher Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Brian Blaney
17. Halani Aulika Substituted on53'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on57'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on63'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on53'
21. Alex Gray Substituted on57'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Jack Moates Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com