Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Simpson, Varndell (2), Taulafo,
    Penalty goals: Jones (5),
    Conversions: Jones (4),
43 - 14

London Irish

  • Yarde,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (3),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Elliot Daly
12. Andrea Masi
11. Christian Wade
10. Stephen Jones
9. Simpson
1. Tim Payne Substituted off70'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off45'
3. Fabio Staibano Substituted off41'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Joe Launchbury Substituted off64'
7. Jonathon Poff
8. Ashley Johnson Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on45'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on70'
18. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted on41'
19. James Haskell Substituted on64'
20. Billy Vunipola Substituted on66'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson
23. Tommy Bell
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Marland Yarde
10. Steven Shingler
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off70'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off10'
4. George Skivington Substituted off70'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Jon Fisher Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Brian Blaney
17. Halani Aulika Substituted on70'
18. John Ryan Substituted on10'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on70'
20. Alex Gray Substituted on70'
21. Anthony Watson
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Jack Moates

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com