Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Sturgess , Naqelevuki, White , Shoemark (2),
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
42 - 28

Harlequins

  • Evans, Monye, Dickson,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2), Clegg,
    Conversions: Evans, Clegg,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off28'
14. Whitten
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off77'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off70'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off62'
3. Carl Rimmer Substituted off78'
Sin Binned 80' 4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off62'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off68'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on70'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on78'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on62'
20. David Ewers Substituted on68'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on58'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on77'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on28'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off70'
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Matt Hooper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans Substituted off45'
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off49'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off71'
3. James Johnston Substituted off70'
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off28'
6. Tom Guest Substituted off47'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on71'
17. Joe Marler Substituted on49'
18. Will Collier Substituted on70'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on28'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on47'
21. Danny Care Substituted on59'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on45'
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com