Home team Away Team

Northampton


  • Penalty goals: Myler, Lamb,
6 - 16

Saracens

  • Goode,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Stephen Myler Substituted off26'
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off68'
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off68'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off62'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off40'
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off51'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off26'
5. Mark Sorenson
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on40'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on62'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on51'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on26'
20. Rhys Oakley
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on68'
22. Tom May Substituted on26'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on68'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off68'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
1. Mako Vunipola
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off55'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off59'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser
8. Jackson Wray Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on60'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on55'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on59'
20. Ernst Joubert Substituted on51'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on68'
23. Chris Wyles
23. Nicholas Auterac

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com