Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Louw, Eastmond, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Donald (2),
    Conversions: Donald,
23 - 15

Exeter

  • Sturgess , Mieres,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Mieres,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
Sin Binned 67' Dismissed 73' 13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Ben Williams Substituted off70'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James
2. Lee Mears Substituted off72'
3. David Wilson Substituted off57'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off56'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns Substituted off24'
7. Francois Louw Substituted off67'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Brett Sharman Substituted on72'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on67'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on57'
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on56'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on24'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on70'
23. Horacio Agulla
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off54'
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off54'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off72'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off52'
3. Carl Rimmer
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on52'
17. Ben Moon
18. Chris Budgen
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on54'
20. David Ewers
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on72'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on54'
23. Whitten Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com