Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Budgen, Thomas, Camacho,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
    Conversions: Steenson (2), Mieres,
33 - 9

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Goode (3),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off65'
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off73'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off73'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off62'
3. Carl Rimmer Substituted off73'
4. Tom Hayes Substituted off62'
5. Alistair Muldowney
6. Dean Mumm Substituted off70'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on65'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on73'
19. James Hanks Substituted on62'
20. David Ewers Substituted on70'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on73'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on73'
23. Whitten Substituted on65'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu Substituted off48'
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off73'
11. Andy Short
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off70'
1. Ceri Jones Substituted off52'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off62'
3. John Andress Substituted off73'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 75' 6. Sam Betty
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off73'
8. Chris J
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on62'
17. Matt Mullan Substituted on52'
18. James Currie Substituted on73'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on73'
20. Semisi Taulava Substituted on56'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on70'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on73'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on48'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com