Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Penalty, Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Lamb (2),
    Drop goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb (2),
23 - 16

London Welsh

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Ross (3),
    Conversions: Ross,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom May Substituted off66'
14. Ken Pisi
13. Dominic Waldouck
12. Luther Burrell
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Martin Roberts
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off68'
2. Mike Haywood
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off58'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes Substituted off58'
6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson
Sin Binned 6' 8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian
17. Alex Waller Substituted on68'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on58'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on58'
20. Rhys Oakley Substituted on74'
21. Alex Day
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on66'
23. Vasily Artemiev
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
Sin Binned 33' 14. Dan Caprice
13. Sonny Parker
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats
Sin Binned 20' 1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off65'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off76'
6. Daniel Browne Substituted off65'
7. Ed Jackson
8. Adam Balding Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on65'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on65'
18. James Tideswell
19. Matt Corker Substituted on76'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on65'
21. Jamie Stevenson
22. Alex Davies
23. Seb Jewell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com